facebook twitter rss
Katie Cassidy stars in "Monte Carlo," opposite Selena Gomez and Leighton Meester, as Emma. Cassidy also stars in Chris Carter's (The X-Files) closely guarded and highly anticipated "Fencewalker" and recently played the recurring role of Juliet Sharp in The CW's "Gossip Girl."

Katie Cassidy starred in the hit remake of "Nightmare On Elm Street," produced by Michael Bay and directed by Sam Bayer, which opened at number one at the weekend box office. Cassidy's breakout role was playing Ella Sims on The CW's update of "Melrose Place." Her portrayal of the smart, savvy and sassy up-and-coming publicist won her rave reviews. Additionally Entertainment Weekly named Cassidy one of their breakout stars of 2009. Prior to Melrose Place, she starred in CBS's 13-week murder mystery miniseries "Harper's Island," opposite Christopher Gorham. She shined as the bride-to-be, Trish Wellington, whose wedding weekend was destroyed as guests were murdered one by one.

Previous television credits include recurring roles as Ruby on "Supernatural" and Zoe on "7th Heaven," as well as guest starring turns in "The Division" and "Sex, Love and Secrets."

Her other film credits include "Taken" opposite Liam Neeson and Maggie Grace, "Black Christmas," the Adam Sandler comedy "Click," "When A Stranger Calls," "Walk the Talk" and "You Are Here."

Born and raised in Southern California, Cassidy currently resides in Los Angeles. In her spare time, she enjoys reading, hiking, snow boarding, wakeboarding and going to the movies.

How 'Supernatural' Outlived The WB and Learned the Secret to Immortality
'Supernatural' Casts 'Pretty Little Liars' Actress for Season 12 Role (Exclusive)
'Supernatural' Season 12: Stars Talk Mary's Return, 'Back to Basics' Approach
Rick Springfield to Play Lucifer in 'Supernatural' Season 12
"Supernatural" Star Misha Collins Rappelled Down a Skyscraper for Charity
Supernatural Season 10 Finale Watch: Can Death Remove the Mark of Cain?
Supernatural's Jared Padalecki Cancels Appearances with Cryptic, Worrisome Tweets
Black & White Canary Reunite! Katie Cassidy & Caity Lotz Party It Up with CW at Upfront Party
'Supernatural' Season 10 Finale Photos: Can Death Cure Dean?
Charlie's Funniest Quotes from 'Supernatural'


How tall is Katie Cassidy? How old is Katie Cassidy? Where does Katie Cassidy live? Who is Katie Cassidy dating? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: November 25, 1986
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Bug
Full Name / Real Name: Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

"Frequency" (TV show) cast member Peyton List The CW Announces 2016 Fall Schedule — Look for new dramas "No Tomorrow" and "Frequency" to air on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, respectively. Read more...
Jussie Smollett, Gabourey Sidibe and Bryshere Y. Gray in "Teen Choice Awards 2015" 'Teen Choice 2015' Winners Announced — This year, teens logged on to TeenChoice.com, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram and cast more than 25 million votes in support of their favorite teen icons in film, television, music, sports, fashion, comedy and the web. Read more...
Gina Rodriguez in "Jane the Virgin" The CW Renews 8 Series — Newcomers "The Flash" and "Jane the Virgin" are among the series due back next season, along with "Arrow," "Reign," "Supernatural," "The 100," "The Originals" and "The Vampire Diaries," Read more...


Recurring & Guests


Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.