facebook twitter rss
Katie Findlay at "The Killing" premiere
Katie Findlay at The Killing premiere
Katie Findlay stars in The CW's "The Carrie Diaries."

Canadian actress Katie Findlay is of Portuguese, Chinese, British and Scottish descent. She is a Hollywood newcomer who previously played the recurring role of Rosie Larsen in AMC's crime thriller series "The Killing." She has also made guest appearances in Syfy's "SGU Stargate Universe," USA Network's "Psych," FOX's "Fringe" and Showcase's "Endgame" (Canada).

Findlay was a ballerina for twelve years before a back injury caused her to quit.



KATIE FINDLAY: FACTS

How old is Katie Findlay? Find out here.

Age: 24 years old
Birthday: August 28, 1990
Nickname: Katicatronica
Kate
Birthplace: Windsor, Ontario, Canada





Viola Davis in "How to Get Away with Murder" ABC Orders Full Seasons of 'Black-ish' and 'How to Get Away with Murder' — "How to Get Away with Murder" was television's top series debut of the season and the biggest 10 p.m. drama debut in two years in Adults 18-49. Read more...
"How to Get Away with Murder" (TV show) cast member Viola Davis ABC Unveils 2014-15 Primetime Schedule — New series include "American Crime," "Black-ish," "Cristela," "Forever," "Fresh Off the Boat," "Galavant," "How to Get Away with Murder," "Manhattan Love Story," "Marvel's Agent Carter," "Secrets and Lies," "Selfie" and "The Whispers." Read more...
Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo in "Reign" The CW Announces 2013-2014 Fall Schedule — New series include "The Originals," "Reign," "The Tomorrow People," "Star-Crossed" and "The 100." Read more...


"Fargo" (TV show) cast members Allison Tolman and Bob Odenkirk Critics' Choice Television Awards 2014 Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Fargo," "The Good Wife," "Masters of Sex" and "The Normal Heart" all score the most nods for thee 4th annual event with five each. Read more...
Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman in "The Killing" Netflix Orders 'The Killing' Season 4 — The limited season will consist of six episodes and serve as a conclusion to the series. Read more...
Mark Strong in "Low Winter Sun" AMC Reveals Upcoming Slate for 2013-14 — At its annual upfront presentation, the network announces series pick-up, projects in development, an overall deal, programming premiere dates and series renewals. Read more...
SEE ALL HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER NEWS


 
 
 
 
Who is Katie Findlay dating? What do you think of Katie Findlay?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.