facebook twitter rss
Kevin Daniels stars in "Sirens" on USA Network as Hank.

Actor Kevin Daniels recently played the recurring role of Longinus in ABC's comedy "Modern Family." Guest-starring roles include "Justified," "Wendell & Vinnie," "Castle," "The Exes," "Big Time Rush," "Franklin & Bash," "House, M.D.," "Chuck," "Brother & Sisters," "Smallville," "Charmed" and "Law & Order." He also made an appearance in HBO's original movie "Their Eyes Were Watching God," starring Halle Berry.

On the big screen, Daniels
Kevin Daniels in "Sirens"
Kevin Daniels Sirens
has been seen in Michael Bay's "The Island," starring Ewan McGregor and Scarlett Johansson, "Ladder 49," opposite John Travolta and Joaquin Phoenix, "Hollywood Homicide," alongside Harrison Ford and Josh Hartnett, and the romantic comedy "And Then Came Love" with Vanessa Williams.

On stage, Daniels recently played the role of basketball star Earvin "Magic" Johnson, alongside Tug Coker as Boston Celtics ballplayer Larry Bird, in Eric Simonson's play, "Magic/Bird," about the rivalry and friendship of the sports stars. Daniels's other stage credits include touring with LA Theatre Works for the staged radio play of "RFK: Journey to Justice," playing Dr. Martin Luther King. Jr.; an appearance in New York Theatre Workshop's" Up Against the Wind"; and Cornwall in "King Lear" with the Antaeus Theatre Company.

Daniels grew up in Houston and Irving, Texas, and with his commanding height of 6'5" was destined to play high school basketball. He went on to attend the Julliard School in New York. After graduating, he landed a role in his first Broadway play, "Twelfth Night," as the understudy for Antonio, in 1998.

Daniels currently resides in Los Angeles, California.


How tall is Kevin Daniels? How old is Kevin Daniels? Where does Kevin Daniels live? Find out here.

Age: 39 years old
Birthday: December 9, 1976
Height: 6' 5"
Nickname: KD
Full Name / Real Name: Kevin Dwight Daniels Jr.
Birthplace: San Diego, CA
Hometown: Houston, TX and Irving, TX
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

Kevin Daniels, Michael Mosley and Kevin Bigley in "Sirens" USA Network Renews 'Sirens' for Season 2 — The network has ordered 13 more episodes of basic cable's #1 new comedy series this year. Read more...
"Playing House" (TV show) cast members Jessica St. Clair and Lennon Parham USA Network Greenlights 'Sirens' and 'Playing House' — Debuting early next year, the two series will be the network's first ever original half-hour comedies. Read more...

Who is Kevin Daniels dating? What do you think of Kevin Daniels?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.