facebook twitter rss
Khloé Kardashian-Odom stars in E! Entertainment's "Kourtney & Khloé Take the Hamptons," "Khloé and Lamar," which she also executive produces, "Kourtney and Khloé Take New York," "Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami" and "Keeping Up with the Kardashians." She was also served as a co-host for Season 2 of FOX's singing competition series, "The X Factor," as well as the hit E! show "Fashion Police," and served as a Y100 radio host which aired on the East Coast. Khloé was also one of the contestants on NBC's "The Celebrity Apprentice 2." She played for the charity, The Brent Shapiro Foundation for Alcohol and Drug Awareness.

New York Times best-selling author ("Kardashian Konfidential"), Khloé Kardashian married NBA superstar Lamar Odom on September 27, 2009. The two shared their wedding in their very own two-hour E! Entertainment special, "A Kardashian Wedding."

Khloé's individual fame came in to play when she and sister Kourtney Kardashian decided to break from the family and move to Miami to open up another DASH boutique. This was captured in their very own hit show on E!, "Kourtney & Khloé Take Miami." The series focused on the launch of the new boutique and the adventures they endured.

Khloé, and sister Kim Kardashian, currently are the spokeswomen for the diet product QuickTrim. Khloé, along with Kourtney and Kim, serve as spokeswomen for skin care system PerfectSkin. Khloé can be seen in her PETA campaign ads and serves as an activist for the organization. With all these duties, she continues to co-own and work in DASH boutiques, which are located in southern California, Miami, and a recently added New York location.

Her appearance on "The Celebrity Apprentice" furthered her interest in pursuing her goals as an entrepreneur and has since teamed up with her sisters to expand the Kardashian brand. Since fashion has always been a big part of their lives, Khloé and her sisters signed on to design five seasons for the clothing line bebe, which reflects their own individual styles. In only their first season as designers, the line sold out in three days, nationwide. This collaboration led to the sisters designing a line for QVC, called K-DASH by Kardashian, which led to the recent announcement of Khloé, Kourtney, and Kim teaming up with Bruno Schiavi on a complete brand launch encompassing apparel, home and accessories for Jupi Corporation. The initial range will include a women's RTW collection, handbags, belts, wallets and lingerie and is expected to be in-stores by Autumn 2011 in the US, Canada, United Kingdom, Australia and Germany.

In addition to designing clothes for bebe and Jupi Corporation, they have also made a natural progression into designing a line of swimwear for the very popular line Beach Bunny. The sisters have also partnered with the high-end costume jewelry line, Virgin Saints and Angels to design pieces that are inspired by their Armenian heritage. The line debuted at Nordstrom and other high-end boutiques in spring 2010. Since fashion and beauty seem to go hand-in-hand the Kardashian sisters have also branched out to expand their brand to the beauty world as well. Recently, Khloé, Kourtney, and Kim have created an odorless, non-streaking, non-staining self-tanning gel, Glamour Tan.

Khloé still resides in Los Angeles and can't wait to make her very own family one day in the future.

NBCUniversal to Launch Reality TV Streaming Service in U.K., Ireland, Australia
Kim Kardashian: 'I Don't Like South West'
Master P Wants You to Know His New Show is Nothing Like the Kardashians
Caitlyn Jenner No Longer Interested in 'Keeping Up with the Kardashians,' Wanted on 'Real Housewives'
'Keeping Up with the Kardashians' Star Kim Kardashian Pregnant with Second Child
Did 'Kardashians' Star Bruce Jenner Undergo Sex Change Surgery?
Bruce Jenner's 10 Most Memorable Moments on 'Keeping Up with the Kardashians'
Will Bruce Jenner Have Surgery? See His Response to Kim's Question
Kris Jenner and Khloe Kardashian Describe Bruce Jenner Special as 'Very Raw'
Kim Kardashian Goes Totally Naked for Desert Photo Shoot


How tall is Khloé Kardashian? How old is Khloé Kardashian? Where does Khloé Kardashian live? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: June 27, 1984
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Baby K
Full Name / Real Name: Khloé Alexandra Kardashian
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Lamar Odom (9/27/2009)

"Rob & Chyna" (TV show) cast members Rob Kardashian and Blac Chyna E! Greenlights 'Rob & Chyna' — The new reality docu-series follows the whirlwind romance of Rob Kardashian and Blac Chyna as they prepare for the birth of their first child. Read more...
"Keeping Up with the Kardashians" cast for Season 9 'Keeping Up with the Kardashians' Season 10 Navigates Life After Divorce — Premiering Sunday, March 15, the new season of the E! reality series finds Kris and Bruce learning what it means to live outside of a longstanding marriage, and how it affects the family as a whole. Read more...
"Keeping Up with the Kardashians" cast for Season 8 'Keeping Up with the Kardashians' Season 9 Brings Big Changes — Premiering in January, the new season of the E! signature series follows the family members making tough choices, sharing hearty laughs, and striking out on their own, yet always coming back together for the family gatherings that remain the backbone of life as a Kardashian. Read more...

juicedani says:
Hey just becoming a member, glad to be here! I seem ahead to partcipating and have study a good deal so far, so hello! I've been involved in some other forums and have identified this site to have considerably superior articles, so it helps make sense to eventually post! PS, how do I change the time zone for my account? It's kind of weird having the time like 5 hours off lol
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.