facebook twitter rss
Kirsten Storms stars as Maxie Jones in "General Hospital" and as herself in E! Entertainment's reality docu-series "Dirty Soap." She also voices the character of Bonnie Rockwaller on Disney Channel's "Kim Possible" and played Belle Black on NBC's "Days of Our Lives" from 1999 to 2004.

Born in Orlando, Florida in 1984, Kirsten Storms lived the normal life of a child until she was five years old. While performing in a showcase at an area acting school for kids, she was discovered by a talent scout who convinced her parents to enroll their young daughter in an intensive children's acting program in the Catskills in New York. The opportunity was too good to pass up. However, Kirsten would need to make this trip on her own. The sacrifice paid off when the training culminated in an off-Broadway show where the five year old caught the eye of many agents and talent scouts.

Kirsten's first professional acting job was a commercial for Galoob Baby Doll, a gig she landed before she even returned to Florida. The rising star spent the next several years commuting back and forth between New York and Florida with her mother, Karen.

Kirsten's first television series was a recurring role in the series "Second Noah," portraying the best friend of Hannah Beckett. Shortly after the series ended its run, the Storms family decided to head west and give Hollywood a try. Kirsten soon landed the role of Laura Cummings, Simon Camden's girlfriend, on the hit series, "7th Heaven." Sadly, Laura broke Simon's heart when Kirsten was chosen to star as spicy, free-spirited Zenon, in the Disney Channel's original movie "Zenon, Girl of the 21st Century." Kirsten also portrayed the younger Melissa in the acclaimed made for television movie "Love Letters," directed by legendary Stanley Donen.

When she isn't working, Kirsten enjoys the normal life of a teen. She loves reading (John Grisham is her favorite author) and hanging out with her friends at the local movie theater where her older brother, Austin, works. Her younger sister, Gretchen, is also an actress. Her family has three dogs, all rescued golden retrievers, named Shelby, Grayson and Hunter. Two cats, Priscilla and the Rum Tug Tugger, round out the Storms clan.

"Dirty Soap"

Happy in her career, Kristen is trying to figure out what happened between her and her former best friend and "Dirty Soap" co-star Farah Fath—the duo hasn't spoken in over three years. Will they be able to repair their old friendship? Kirsten is also working through some family issues; she has been on the outs with her immediate family for quite some time and just as she begins to make amends, her brother must leave to go to the United States Army flight school.

'Days of Our Lives' Star Arianne Zucker Responds to Trump Tape: 'I Choose to Stand Tall With Self Respect'
Donald Trump Caught on Hot Mic in 2005 Talking About Women: 'When You're a Star, They Let You Do It'
Kirsten Storms: My Daughter 'Has Her Terrible Two Scream Down'
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards
TVLine Items: Days' Bo & Steve Return, Mistresses Adds Mystery Doc and More
Alison Sweeney Has 30 Seconds to Answer Questions About Her 'Days of Our Lives' Character, Or Else (Video)
First Look Video: Kassie DePaiva Joins Days of Our Lives
NBC Renews 'Days of Our Lives' Through 2016
News Briefs: NBC's Murder, She Wrote Reboot Is Dead
Alison Sweeney Leaving 'Days of Our Lives': I 'Have Worked So Much' (Video)


How tall is Kirsten Storms? How old is Kirsten Storms? Who is Kirsten Storms dating? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: April 8, 1984
Height: 5' 3"
Nickname: Carrot
Full Name / Real Name: Kirsten Renee Storms
Birthplace: Orlando, FL

"Days of Our Lives" cast NBC Renews 'Days of Our Lives' for 2 More Years — The soap opera will celebrate its 50th year on television in November 2015, continuing its tradition of passion, intrigue and adventure and cementing its place in television history. Read more...
"Days of Our Lives" cast celebrates 12,000th episode 'Days of Our Lives' Celebrates 12,000th Episode — With the milestone episode airing Friday, January 11, NBC has renewed the iconic daytime drama through September 2014. Read more...
Damon Wayans Jr. at "NAACP Image Awards 2012" 'NAACP Image Awards 2013' Nominations — Anthony Anderson, Niecy Nash, Yvette Nicole Brown, Garcelle Beauvais, Tyler James Williams, and Zendaya announced the categories and nominees. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.