facebook twitter rss
Kyle Cease on "Pretty Wicked"
Kyle Cease Pretty Wicked
Kyle Cease, currently one of the most in-demand young comics, selling out more than 200 shows from coast to coast, now adds the role of judge for Oxygen's newest competition reality show "Pretty Wicked" to his roster of duties.

Last year, his one-hour comedy special "Kyle Cease: Weirder. Blacker. Dimpler" premiered on Comedy Central, and in 2006, "Comedy Central Presents Kyle Cease" was the most played half hour special for the network. The same year his CD/DVD "One Dimple," a feature compilation of Kyle's 68 college tour documentary, was one of Comedy Central Record's highest debuting releases.

Kyle began his stand-up career at the age of seven, and at 21, he toured nationally and won the International Giggles Comedy Competition, placed in the finals of the prestigious Seattle International Comedy Competition and completed his first major movie role.

While still residing in his hometown of Seattle, Wash., Kyle landed the role of the "slow clapper" in "Not Another Teen Movie," a recurring character who tries to get everyone around him to start clapping, but unfortunately always at an inappropriate moment, and as Bogey Lowenstein in "10 Things I Hate About You."

He also has appeared in the independent feature "The Hand Job," on UPN's hit show "One on One" and Vh1's "Super Secret Movie Rules." Kyle's comedy has been animated for National Lampoon's animated series "Tuned Up." He is also featured on E! Entertainment's series "Hollywood High," "The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson," "Premium Blend" and "Jimmy Kimmel." Kyle has hosted "Love Line with Dr. Drew" and is a frequent guest on the "Bob & Tom Show."

Kyle currently resides in Los Angeles.




'Pretty Wicked Moms' crowned mother of sad reality shows

KYLE CEASE: FACTS

How old is Kyle Cease? Where does Kyle Cease live? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: September 19, 1977
Nickname: Kid Comedy
Birthplace: Seattle, WA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA




"Pretty Wicked" 'Pretty Wicked' Night for Oxygen — New competition series becomes network's most watched series premiere. Read more...

Series Regulars

 
 
 
 
 
Who is Kyle Cease dating? What do you think of Kyle Cease?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.