facebook twitter rss
Lauren Froderman from "So You Think You Can Dance 2010" is the winner of Season 7 of the FOX reality dance competition. Her dance specialities are Contemporary and Jazz.

Lauren ("So You Think You Can Dance 2010") danced for the DanceMotion Performing Company. She recently won an award at LA Dance Magic.

Lauren Froderman has been dancing since she was 3 years old. At age 10, she performed with the Phoenix Rockettes. Her life ambition is to perform on Broadway and become a school teacher.

Lauren Froderman in "So You Think You Can Dance 2010"
Lauren Froderman So You Think You Can Dance 2010
is from Phoenix, Arizona, and is 18 years old.

'American Idol' Owner Core Media Allowed to Terminate Deal With Simon Fuller
'American Idol' Producer Core Media Group Files for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
'So You Think You Can Dance' Renewed for Season 13 on Fox with New Format
Nigel Lythgoe Returning to 'American Idol' for Final Farewell Episode (Exclusive)
'So You Think You Can Dance' Recap: Which Dancers Light up the Big Apple?
'So You Think You Can Dance' Recap: Things Heat Up During the Los Angeles Auditions
So You Think You Can Dance Premiere Recap: Paula Abdul, Jason Derulo Debut as Judges
What to Watch Tonight: The Series Debuts of UnREAL and The Whispers, and the New Seasons of So You Think You Can Dance and Devious Maids
Abdul Talks 'SYTYCD' Season 12
Cat Deeley Hosting Critics' Choice Television Awards 2015 on A&E


How old is Lauren Froderman? Where does Lauren Froderman live? Find out here.

Age: 25 years old
Birthday: September 6, 1991
Nickname: Frodie
Full Name / Real Name: Lauren Rose Froderman
Hometown: Phoenix, AZ
Current Residence: Phoenix, AZ

"The Exorcist" (TV show) scene with Alfonso Herrera and Geena Davis FOX Announces New Series for 2016-2017 Season — Look for new dramas "Lethal Weapon" on Wednesdays, "The Exorcist" on Fridays;, and "Son of Zorn" on Sundays. Read more...
Cat Deeley in "So You Think You Can Dance 2014" 'So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation' Returns for Season 13 — Premiering Monday, May 30, the new season of the FOX competition series will feature dancers for the first time between the ages of 8-13, paired up with All-Stars. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...

adam says:
I love lauren i think shes the best .. i would do anything for her .. shes so beautiful .. great dancer .. so i think im in love haha ..
carsalyn says:
Who wrote this? A 2nd grader? Take a class in basic paragraph formation, please!

Who is Lauren Froderman dating? What do you think of Lauren Froderman?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.