facebook twitter rss
Leland Chapman from "Dog and Beth: On the Hunt" stars in the CMT reality docu-series.

"Dog and Beth: On the Hunt"

Leland Chapman is the third son of Duane "Dog" Chapman and is most well-known for his role on A&E's reality series "Dog the Bounty Hunter." After leading a troubled teenage life, Leland decided to turn things around and join forces with his father at 17 to assist in various bounty hunting missions. Leland, along with his father and team, are credited with the capture of Max Factor
Leland Chapman in "Dog the Bounty Hunter"
Leland Chapman Dog the Bounty Hunter
Cosmetics heir Andrew Luster in Mexico. Leland is a trained security specialist training with some of the top law enforcement agencies in the country and a highly skilled competitive fighter having mastered the boxing, kick-boxing, and mixed martial arts disciplines.

Similarly to his father and Beth, Leland is keen on giving back. He provides counseling to at risk youth and donates proceeds of the revenue generated via appearances and television shows back to the community. Apart from his bounty hunting career, Leland has begun a career in modeling, most recently appearing in both French and Italian Vogue.

Leland is the father of three children and maintains a close-knit relationship with all members of his family, but none more so than his father, Dog. Throughout the years father and son have managed to overcome the ups and downs to now find themselves closer than ever.

"Dog the Bounty Hunter"

Leland Chapman is fun-loving and active. Although he takes full advantage of the activities Hawaii offers, he also knows how to take care of business. He has been helping out Dog since he was 13. When he was 21, Leland started Da Kine Bail Bonds in Kona. He currently divides his time between his bail bonds business and professional boxing, kickboxing, and extreme fighting.

Life wasn't always so great for Leland. As a teenager, he ran with a gang in Denver and got into trouble. Inspired by the three main influences in his life: his father, Dog; his first son, Dakota; and the spirit of Hawaii, Leland straightened himself out becoming the success he is today.

Much like his father, Leland cares deeply for his family and feels blessed to have his two sons, Dakota and Cobie, in his life. Leland shares a close relationship with both his parents and considers his mother to be not only his mom, but also a friend.



LELAND CHAPMAN: FACTS

How tall is Leland Chapman? How old is Leland Chapman? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: December 14, 1976
Height: 5' 5 ½"
Nickname: Lee
Full Name / Real Name: Leland Blaine Chapman
Birthplace: Groom, TX
Hometown: Denver, CO
Wife: Maui Chapman (4/21/2005)





"Dog and Beth: On the Hunt" cast member Duane "Dog" Chapman 'Dog and Beth: On the Hunt': Bounty Hunting Team Hits the Road — Premiering Sunday, April 21, the new CMT reality docu-series will step outside the Chapmans' headquarters in Hawaii to unite with bail bondsmen from around the country as they hunt down some of America's most dangerous criminals. Read more...
CMT Recruits Bounty Hunters Dog and Beth — Premiering this April, the new reality series follows the famous couple as they rescue struggling bail-bondsman companies by hunting down America's most dangerous criminals together. Read more...


Scene from "Dog the Bounty Hunter" 'Dog the Bounty Hunter' Season 7 to Celebrate 200th Episode — Premiering on Wednesday, October 6, the new season of the A&E reality series comes back to give fans action-packed, high-stakes hunts from Hawaii to Colorado. Read more...
"Dog the Bounty Hunter" poster 'Dog the Bounty Hunter' Season 6 Tracks Down More Fugitives — Premiering Wednesday, December 2, the new season of A&E's reality series will bring more action-packed hunts as it launches with its 150th episode. Read more...
Cast of "Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force" A&E Expands Original Programming — Reality projects featuring Tony Danza, Bob Saget, Russell Simmons and Shaquille O'Neal are among the network's upcoming plans. Read more...

 
 
 
 
kodieme27 says:
im a girly guy guy on my way to being a full women &he is the sexyest man iv ever seen in 27 yeas.I would die if i could just see a nude pic of him!CAN ENEY ONE HELP ME please!!!!
mzchapman1 says:
ily Leland Blaine Chapman! my closet iz filled wit his pics!! ily!!!!!!!!
lelandrocks says:
is there on up 2 season 5 on dvd
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.