facebook twitter rss
Leslie Bibb stars in "Good Christian Belles" as Amanda Vaughn. From executive producer Darren Star and based on the book by Kim Gatlin, the ABC drama follows Amanda (Bibb), once the ultimate "mean girl" in high school, who returns home to Dallas after her marriage ends in scandal only to become the center of salacious gossip from the community's churchgoing wives.

Leslie Bibb has established herself as one of Hollywood's most captivating film and television actresses. Bibb can be seen opposite Jason Sudeikis in "A Good Old Fashioned Orgy" and opposite Kevin James in "Zookeeper," produced by Adam Sandler's Happy Madison Productions. The film centers on a zookeeper (James) who gets advice from his furry friends about their method of dating and mating as he tries to win back the woman of his dreams.

Most recently, Bibb completed production on the film "Meeting Evil" opposite Samuel L. Jackson and Luke Wilson.

In 2010 Bibb reprised her role of Vanity Fair reporter Christine Everhart in Paramount's "Iron Man 2" opposite Robert Downey Jr. She also produced and starred in the comedy "Miss Nobody" opposite Adam Goldberg and Brandon Routh, which premiered at the 2010 Seattle International Film Festival and went on to screen at the 2010 Boston Film Festival earning her the festival's award for Best Actress. Additionally, she completed production on "Robin's Big Speed Date" for Movie 43, a film comprised of short comedy segments, in which she plays "Wonder Woman" opposite Jason Sudeikis as "Batman" and Justin Long as "Robin."

In 2009 Bibb portrayed Isla Fisher's rival in "Confessions of a Shopaholic" and in 2006 starred as Will Ferrell's wife in the comedy "Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby." Bibb's other films include the original "Iron Man" with Robert Downey Jr. and Gwyneth Paltrow, "Law Abiding Citizen" opposite Gerard Butler and Jamie Foxx, "The Skulls," "See Spot Run," "The Space Between Us" and "Touch Me." She also starred in the dark independent feature film "The Young Unknowns," with Devon Gummersall.

On the small screen Bibb had notable recurring roles on NBC's "Crossing Jordan" in season 5 and 6 as Detective Lu Simmons and in the 9th season of NBC's "ER" as medical student Erin Harkins. Her other memorable guest roles include HBO's "Entourage" as well as FX's "Nip/Tuck" and "The League."

Bibb began her career as a model and was discovered in a nationwide modeling search held by "The Oprah Winfrey Show" and the Elite Agency. She landed her first film role in the comedy "Private Parts" opposite Howard Stern and went on to star in Ryan Murphy's hit WB TV series "Popular." She was also a series regular in "Line of Fire" and has had recurring roles in "Kings," "Crossing Jordan" and "ER." Her guest appearances include "The League," "Entourage," "CSI: Miami" and "Nip/Tuck."

Leslie Bibb was born in North Dakota and raised in rural Virginia in a single-parent home as the youngest of four sisters. Her family later moved to Richmond, Virginia, where Bibb attended the all-girls school St. Gertrudes.

She won an Oprah Winfrey-sponsored national model search at age 16 and went onto appear in numerous magazines. She eventually dropped out of the University of Virginia to pursue her modeling career in New York, where she ended up completing a drama program before moving to Los Angeles.

Bibb currently resides in Los Angeles with her dog Sadie.

Rob Corddry, Leslie Bibb Pick the Wrong House to Flip in 'Hell Baby' Trailer (Video)
'Sex and the City' creator adapting 'The Honest Toddler' for TV
ABC's 'Revenge' Ups Gretchen Berg, Aaron Harberts to Executive Producers
Ben Foster: 'Orphans' on Broadway Closing Early on May 19
David Spade to Star in Workplace Comedy Pilot From 'Neighbors' Producer
Leslie Bibb & Sam Rockwell — Independent Spirit Awards 2013
Jeremy Renner third wheel on dinner date with Sam Rockwell and Leslie Bibb
Chris Harnick: 'The Good Wife' Recap: Maddie's Bombshell Game Changer
Exclusive: Will GCB's Marisol Nichols Come Between a Private Practice Couple?
Could GCB's Miriam Shor Be Kristin Chenoweth's Good Wife Replacement?


How tall is Leslie Bibb? How old is Leslie Bibb? Where does Leslie Bibb live? Find out here.

Age: 41 years old
Birthday: November 17, 1974
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: The Bibbster, Lulu
Full Name / Real Name: Leslie Louise Bibb
Birthplace: Bismarck, ND
Hometown: Nelson County, VA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Rob Born (11/22/2003 - 12/7/2004, divorced)

Michael Cera and June Diane Raphael in "Burning Love" 'Burning Love' Begins 2 New Seasons — Premiering Wednesday, November 13, on E! Entertainment, the second and third seasons of the Emmy-nominated dating show parody features hunky bachelors played by Michael Cera, Ryan Hansen and Jerry O'Connell. Read more...

Josh Hutcherson 'NewNowNext Awards' 2012 Winners — Josh Hutcherson wins Next Mega Star, while "Revenge" takes Best New Indulgence and "The Avengers" is named the Next Must-See Movie. Read more...
Josh Hutcherson 'NewNowNext Awards' 2012 Nominations — Premiering Monday, April 9, the fifth annual Logo telecast has nominated Josh Hutcherson, Emily VanCamp, Rebecca Ferguson, Channing Tatum, "Magic Mike," "The Avengers," "Game of Thrones" and many more. Read more...
"Charlie's Angels" (2011) new cast ABC Fall 2011 Schedule Announced — New series include "Charlie's Angels," "Good Christian Belles," "Last Man Standing," "Man Up," "Missing," "Once Upon a Time," "Pan Am," "Revenge," "The River," "Scandal," "Apartment 23," "Suburgatory" and "Work It." Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.