facebook twitter rss
Leven Rambin stars in "Scoundrels" on ABC as Heather West. She also plays the recurring role of Dr. Mark Sloan's (Eric Dane) daughter, Sloan Riley, on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy." Previously, Leven Rambin starred as Riley in FOX's "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles."

Leven Rambin is one of Hollywood's brightest young actresses. A native of Houston, Texas, Leven Rambin began performing at a very young age in school plays. Leven Rambin studied at the Houston School of Film and Theatre and at St.
Leven Rambin in "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
Leven Rambin Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
Francis Episcopal Day School, where she starred in her first school play, before relocating to Los Angeles and auditioning for her first professional acting role on "All My Children."

Leven Rambin joined the cast of "All My Children" in February 2004, playing the challenging role of "Lily Montgomery," the autistic daughter of "Jackson Montgomery." While on the daytime soap opera, Leven Rambin also starred in "The Book of Daniel," opposite acclaimed actors Aiden Quinn and Ellen Burstyn, all at the age of 15.

In early 2007, Leven Rambin began juggling dual roles on "All My Children" as she continued to play the autistic Lily Montgomery but also played the lovable older half-sister, Ava Benton. Leven Rambin's dual performances earned her nominations two years in a row for a Daytime Emmy Awards for Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series.

Leven Rambin's television credits include "Lipstick Jungle" and "Law & Order: SVU." On the big screen, Leven Rambin can next be seen in "Gigantic," directed by Kimberly Peirce and starring Paul Dano and Zooey Deschanel.

Leven Rambin also continues her modeling career. Leven Rambin is an active supporter of numerous charities including City Harvest and New York for Children, and serves as the teen spokesperson for Cure Autism Now.

Leven Rambin lives in Los Angeles.



LEVEN RAMBIN: FACTS

How tall is Leven Rambin? How old is Leven Rambin? Where does Leven Rambin live? Find out here.

Age: 23 years old
Birthday: May 17, 1990
Height: 5' 7 ½"
Nickname: Lever
Full Name / Real Name: Leven Alice Rambin
Birthplace: Houston, TX
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA





Josh Hutcherson 'NewNowNext Awards' 2012 Winners — Josh Hutcherson wins Next Mega Star, while "Revenge" takes Best New Indulgence and "The Avengers" is named the Next Must-See Movie. Read more...


Cast of "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" Spike TV 'Scream 2009' Award Nominees Announced — With 17 nominations, "Star Trek" tops the list of the 4th annual event honoring the best in the sci-fi, fantasy, horror and comic genres. Read more...
"Mad Men" cast 2009 Emmy Award Nominations Announced — "30 Rock" and "Mad Men" come out on top again this year for comedy and drama series with 22 and 16 nominations respectively, while "Grey Gardens" cultivates 17, "Into the West" rides into the sunset with 14, "Saturday Night Live" yucks it up for 13, and "Dancing with the Stars" waltzes away with 10. Read more...
Poster for "Twilight" (2008) Grab Your Surfboards and Catch the First Wave of 'Teen Choice 2009' Nominees — "Twilight," Miley Cyrus, "High School Musical 3: Senior Year," "Gossip Girl," Jonas Brothers and "American Idol" top the list with the most nominations for the awards show airing on August 10. Read more...
SEE ALL THE HUNGER GAMES NEWS


 
 
 
Who is Leven Rambin dating? What do you think of Leven Rambin?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.