facebook twitter rss
Lucas Grabeel was born on November  23, 1984 in Springfield, Missouri. In the sixth grade, Lucas Grabeel performed in his first play as Colin in his high school's production of "The Secret Garden." His first major role was in "Oliver" for the Springfield Little Theatre, playing the Artful Dodger. Lucas Grabeel was in eight productions for the theatre before he had graduated from high school.

After graduating from high school in 2003, Lucas Grabeel moved to Los Angeles where he met his manager
Lucas Grabeel in "Switched at Birth"
Lucas Grabeel Switched at Birth
Robert C. Thomson while standing in line at a mall to buy a smoothie. Within a week he had an agent and within 3 weeks he had landed his first commercial.  Within 9 months, he was starring in his first Disney Channel original movie, playing Ethan Dalloway in "Halloweentown High."

In 2004 Lucas Grabeel was cast in the pilot episode of The WB's "Halley's Comet," but the show was not picked up. Lucas Grabeel has had guest roles on "Boston Legal" and "Veronica Mars."

Lucas Grabeel had his big break when he was cast in the smash hit Disney Channel original movie "High School Musical," playing Ryan Evans.  Lucas Grabeel went onto reprising his starring role in "Return To Halloweentown." Lucas Grabeel is currently filming "Alice" and "High School Musical 2."




'Gimme Shelter' sees Hudgens in bad hair and dialogue
Just How Alike Are Gimme Shelter Co-Stars Vanessa Hudgens and Rosario Dawson? We Quizzed Them to Find Out!
Lucas Grabeel & Coco Jones: Progressive Skating & Gymnastics Spectacular Sneak Peek!
Disney excited for live-action 'Descendants'
Disney Channel Turns to Villains for Its Next Original Movie Descendants
Vanessa Hudgens on HSM Reunion: 'It's an Excuse for Us All to See Each Other'
Watch DWTS Channel Khal Drogo and Khaleesi with a Game of Thrones Inspired Waltz
Ashley Benson Talks 'A' on PLL
Did Drug Use Contribute to Jonas Brothers Tour Cancellation?
Corbin Bleu to Dedicate "DWTS" Dance to His Sisters

LUCAS GRABEEL: FACTS

How tall is Lucas Grabeel? How old is Lucas Grabeel? Where does Lucas Grabeel live? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: November 23, 1984
Height: 5' 5 ½"
Nickname: Mr. Go-Get-Em
Gramps
Full Name / Real Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel
Birthplace: Springfield, MO
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA





Katie Leclerc and Vanessa Marano in "Switched at Birth" 'Switched at Birth' Season 4 Gets Picked Up — "Fans will be clamoring for season four and to know what happens with Daphne and Bay after the season three finale next week," said Tom Ascheim. Read more...
Troian Bellisario, Sasha Pieterse, Lucy Hale, Ashley Benson and Shay Mitchell in "Pretty Little Liars" First Wave of 'Teen Choice 2014' Nominees Announced — "Pretty Little Liars" and "The Vampire Diaries" lead the pack with five nominations each. Read more...
"Chopped: Tournament of Stars" scene with sports stars Celebrities Gear Up for 'Chopped Tournament of Stars' — The five-part Food Network competition series, hosted by Ted Allen, premieres Sunday, March 9. Read more...
SEE ALL LUCAS GRABEEL NEWS



"Madison High" star Alyson Reed 'Madison High': Disney Channel Casts Musical Comedy Pilot — Alyson Reed will reprise her role from "High School Musical" as drama teacher Ms. Darbus in the project, about a troupe of theater students. Read more...
"High School Musical" cast Winners of 'Teen Choice 2009' Announced — With over 83 million votes cast online, "Twilight" walks away with 11 awards. Read more...
"High School Musical" cast Tickets for Disney's High School Musical: Summer Celebration! Go on Sale — Tickets go on sale for this high-energy extravaganza on Monday, June 1 in San Francisco. Read more...
SEE ALL SWITCHED AT BIRTH NEWS


 
 
 
 
Who is Lucas Grabeel dating? What do you think of Lucas Grabeel?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.