facebook twitter rss
Mark-Paul Gosselaar stars in "Franklin & Bash" on TNT as Steven Bash. Previously, he starred as Jerry Kellerman in TNT's "Raising the Bar."

Mark-Paul Gosselaar's professional career includes extensive work in film and television. He starred with Geena Davis in "Commander in Chief," a series executive produced by Steven Bochco. Gosselaar also starred as Detective John Clark in Bochco's critically acclaimed drama series "NYPD Blue."

Gosselaar's other credits include the television movies "Atomic
Mark-Paul Gosselaar in "Franklin & Bash"
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Franklin & Bash
Twister," "The Princess and the Marine," "For the Love of Nancy," "Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas," "She Cried No," "Dying to Belong" and "Born into Exile," as well as the popular teen sitcom "Saved by the Bell." On the big screen, Gosselaar starred in "Dead Man on Campus," as well as the independent films "Beer Money" and "Sticks and Stones."

Gosselaar's interests include cycling and jiu-jitsu. He is also an avid pilot.




Murder in the First: A Closer Look at TNT's New Summer Murder Mystery Series
TNT Renews Franklin & Bash for Season 4
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Shares First Photo of Newborn Son Dekker
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Welcomes a Son with New Wife Catriona McGinn
'Franklin & Bash's' Jane Seymour on Heather Locklear Liplock; Hookers Vs Sex Surrogates
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Goes Shirtless, Unveils Washboard Abs on Franklin & Bash Set
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Makes His Comedic Return in This 'Funny Or Die' Clip [Video]
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Moving Into Happy Endings for 'Mysterious' Role
Maureen Ryan: Hooray For The Return Of 'Happy Endings' (And 'Suburgatory')
'Apartment 23' Casts Busy Philipps for 'Dawson's' Reunion, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Frankie Muniz

MARK-PAUL GOSSELAAR: FACTS

How tall is Mark-Paul Gosselaar? How old is Mark-Paul Gosselaar? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: March 1, 1974
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: M-P
Full Name / Real Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
Birthplace: Panorama City, CA
Wife: Lisa Ann Russell





Kerry Washington in "Scandal" 'NAACP Image Awards 2014' Nominations Announced — BET and CBS lead the nominees in the TV categories with 19 and 16 nods respectively, followed by ABC with 15 and HBO with 13. Read more...
Lily Rabe in "American Horror Story: Asylum" (right) Emmy Awards 2013 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "Homeland," "House of Cards" and "Mad Men" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Carolyn Cadaver in "Best Ink" 'Best Ink' Season 2: Meet the Contestants — Premiering Wednesday, April 3, the sophomore season of the Oxygen competition series features new host Pete Wentz and 12 tattoo artists battling for $100,000 and a cover story in Tattoo magazine. Read more...

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.