facebook twitter rss
Mary-Kate Olsen stars in "Beasty," opposite Vanessa Hudgens, Alex Pettyfer and Neil Patrick Harris, as Kendra.

As an actress, entrepreneur and fashion icon, Mary-Kate has already established herself as one of the fashion and entertainment industries' most influential young women.

Recently, Mary-Kate Olsen guest starred in the 2007 season of Showtime's critically acclaimed dark comedy "Weeds," playing Tara, a devoted Christian girl who falls in with a family of drug-dealing suburbanites.

Mary-Kate Olsen co-created the clothing collection The Row with her sister Ashley. She continues to design for the high-end apparel brand. Named after London's Savile Row, which began its three-century history tailoring fine suits for English gentry and statesmen, The Row has earned a reputation among a sophisticated female clientele.

Mary-Kate made her TV debut at the age of nine months, sharing the role of Michelle Tanner on the ABC hit series "Full House" with twin sister Ashley Olsen. They quickly established themselves as a dominant force in children's entertainment, with numerous other television projects, home videos, feature films, books, and musical albums. After serving as executive producer of many filmed projects and soundtrack albums, Mary-Kate aspires to produce and direct other positive, family-friendly entertainment.

As an actress, her feature film credits include "Factory Girl," "New York Minute," "Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle," and "The Wackness."

Mary-Kate Olsen Marries Longtime Investment Banker Boyfriend Olivier Sarkozy (Report)
Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex Renewed for Season 3
Mary-Louise Parker to Star in NBC Comedy Pilot Feed Me
Mary-Kate Olsen, 27, Kisses Boyfriend Olivier Sarkozy, 44, in New York City: Picture
'Orange Is The New Black': Uzo Aduba on Season 2, Laura Prepon's return and Netflix's Emmy odds
HBO Orders Comedy Pilot From Jay Roach, Jerry Weintraub and 'Weeds' EP
Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen Make a Two-Headed Fashion Monster in All-Black Attire
'Weeds' Cinematographer Steven H. Smith Dies at 68
The Olsen Twins' Business Meets Goth Style: Who Wears It Best?
Weeds' Justin Kirk to Star in FX Pilot From Homeland Producers


How tall is Mary-Kate Olsen? How old is Mary-Kate Olsen? Who is Mary-Kate Olsen dating? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: June 13, 1986
Height: 5' 1"
Nickname: MK
Full Name / Real Name: Mary Kate Olsen
Birthplace: Sherman Oaks, CA

"Fuller House" (TV show) cast member Candace Cameron-Bure Netflix Moves into 'Fuller House' — Due next year, the sequel to the sitcom "Full House" will star Candace Cameron-Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber and guest star John Stamos who is also set to produce. Read more...

Mary-Louise Parker in "Weeds" 'Weeds' Season 8 to Be Its Last — Showtime will take a final hit of its long-running comedy series when it returns on Sunday, July 1. Read more...
Mary-Louise Parker in "Weeds" 'Weeds' and 'Episodes' Return This Summer — Mary-Louise Parker is back for Season 8 of her Showtime comedy, while Matt LeBlanc reprises his Golden Globe Award-winning role in Season 2 on Sunday, July 1. Read more...
Mary-Louise Parker in "Weeds" 'Weeds' Season 8: Who Got the Bullet? — Showtime has ordered another season of 13 new episodes that will go into production next year. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.