facebook twitter rss
Matthew Fox stars in "Lost" as Jack Shephard.

Matthew Fox is an actor cut from the proverbial leading-man cloth, carrying himself with strong charisma and a powerful presence. He starred in the hugely successful series "Party of Five," winner of the 1996 Golden Globe for Best Drama. His other numerous credits include a starring role in the critically acclaimed series "Haunted," and the made-for-television movie "Behind the Mask," in which he starred opposite Donald Sutherland.

Hailing from
Matthew Fox in "Lost"
Matthew Fox Lost
a ranch in Wyoming, where his family raised horses and barley, Fox enjoyed the all-American upbringing that led him to play football at Columbia University, where he also studied economics. With every intent of being a successful Wall Street broker, he instead was swayed to modeling, which led to some commercial spots, and he has been sold on acting ever since.



MATTHEW FOX: FACTS

How tall is Matthew Fox? How old is Matthew Fox? Find out here.

Age: 48 years old
Birthday: July 14, 1966
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: Foxy
Birthplace: Abington, PA
Hometown: Wyoming
Wife: Margherita Ronchi





Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia in "Alcatraz" FOX Reveals Winter 2012 Schedule — "Alcatraz" will bow Monday, January 16, with "The Finder" on Thursday, January 12 and "Napoleon Dynamite" on Sunday, January 15. Read more...
Matthew Perry in "Mr. Sunshine" 'Mr. Sunshine' Lights Up February Sweeps — The series premiere of the new Matthew Perry comedy is just one of the many highlights of ABC's schedule for February 2011. Read more...
Steve Buscemi and Paz de la Huerta in "Boardwalk Empire" (left) WGA 2011 TV Nominations — With the winners to be announced on Saturday, February 5, the nominees include "Boardwalk Empire" and "Breaking Bad" for drama, "Glee" and "Modern Family for comedy, and "Justified" and "The Walking Dead" for new series. Read more...
SEE ALL WORLD WAR Z NEWS


 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.