facebook twitter rss
Matthew Gray Gubler stars in "Criminal Minds" on CBS as as Dr. Spencer Reid.

Matthew Gray Gubler recently appeared in the independent feature, "Magic Valley," which premiered at the Tribeca Film Festival in April 2011. He also voices the role of Simon in the film, "Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked," having previously lent his voice to the first two films in the "Alvin and the Chipmunks" franchise. He also voiced the role of Jimmy Olsen in the animated feature, "All-Star Superman," based on
Matthew Gray Gubler in "Criminal Minds"
Matthew Gray Gubler Criminal Minds
the award-winning DC Comics series, and also lent his voice to the role of Windsor in the upcoming animated video, "Scooby Doo: Attack of the Phantosaur."

His other film credits include the Golden Globe-nominated "500 Days of Summer," "RV," "The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou," "The Great Buck Howard" and "How to Be a Serial Killer."

A 2002 graduate of the NYU's Tisch School of the Arts with a major in film, Gubler is an accomplished filmmaker whose short films include "The Cactus That Looked Just Like a Man," "Claude: A Symphony of Horror," "Life Aquatic: Intern Journal" and "Tippi's Picnic." In 2007, Gubler directed, edited and co-produced The Killer's "Don't Shoot Me Santa" music video.

In addition to his role on "Criminal Minds," Gubler directed episodes in the fifth and sixth seasons of the series and, in his spare time on set, wrote, directed and starred in a series of mockumentaries entitled "Matthew Gray Gubler: The Unauthorized Documentaries" and "The Authorized Documentary."

As a model, Gubler has walked the runway for such fashion designers as Marc Jacobs, Burberry and Louis Vuitton. Gubler was featured in Paper Magazine's 8th annual Beautiful People issue.

Gubler is also an accomplished water color painter and recently started his own music label, Corn Stalk Recordings.

Born and raised in Las Vegas, he lives in Los Angeles.

MIPCOM: 'Criminal Minds' Producer Mark Gordon: 'I Don't Think There's Too Much Good Television'
Aisha Tyler Will Bring Her Crime-Fighting Skills to Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Season 11: Aisha Tyler to Fill Jennifer Love Hewitt Vacancy
How the Criminal Minds Spinoff Will Replace Anna Gunn
Why the Criminal Minds Violence Is Necessary, According to Joe Mantegna
CBS Renews Person of Interest, The Good Wife and 13 Others, But What About CSI?
CBS Renews 15 More Shows, Cancels 'Stalker'
'Criminal Minds': Are the Online Predators the Creepiest Recurring UnSubs Yet?
CBS Renews 'The Good Wife,' 'Person of Interest,' 'Hawaii Five-0' and 12 More
The Criminal Minds Spinoff Is Headed to Series at CBS


How tall is Matthew Gray Gubler? How old is Matthew Gray Gubler? Where does Matthew Gray Gubler live? Who is Matthew Gray Gubler dating? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: March 9, 1980
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: The Gube
Birthplace: Las Vegas, NV
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

"Limitless" (TV show) cast member Jake McDorman CBS Reveals 2015-2016 Primetime Lineup — New series include dramas "Code Black," "Limitless," "Supergirl," "Rush Hour" and "Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders," and the comedies "Angel from Hell" and "Life in Pieces." Read more...
Jennifer Love Hewitt in "The Client List" Jennifer Love Hewitt Joins 'Criminal Minds' Cast — The "Ghost Whisperer" actress will play Kate Callahan, a seasoned undercover agent whose stellar work at the FBI has landed her a coveted position with the Behavioral Analysis Unit. Read more...
"Stalker" (CBS TV show) cast members Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...

unsub says:
i dont just WANT to rape matthew gray gubler. i WILL rape matthew gray gubler.
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.