facebook twitter rss
Matthew Timmons stars in "The Suite Life on Deck" on Disney Channel as quirky Woody Fink.

Matthew Timmons is known as the on-set comedian, frequently popping out around corners, performing impressions and planning elaborate jokes.

During filming of "The Suite Life Movie," Timmons enjoyed his first Canadian Thanksgiving alongside the cast in Vancouver. Born in Burbank, California, Timmons lives with his mother, Ivon, and older siblings Scott and Christy. He enjoys cooking and writing, and his favorite charity is the Make-A-Wish Foundation.

'New Girl' casts a Disney star to woo Winston
'Ringer' recasts wild child with Zoey Deutch, Marty McFly's bizarro sister
Exclusive: CW's Ringer Recasts Role, Adds Zoey Deutch


How old is Matthew Timmons? Find out here.

Age: 23 years old
Birthday: January 14, 1993
Nickname: Matty
Birthplace: Burbank, CA

"Jessie" (Disney Channel) star Debby Ryan Disney Channel's 'Jessie' to Premiere This September — Debby Ryan ("The Suite Life on Deck") stars in the new comedy series as a small-town girl who leaves behind her Texas roots and finds a job in the Big Apple as nanny to a high-flying couple's four precocious kids. Read more...
Jack Black in "Kids' Choice Awards 2011" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2011' Nominations — Nominees include Justin Bieber, Katy Perry, Kristen Stewart, Taylor Swift, Robert Downey Jr., Emma Watson, Tim Allen, Miranda Cosgrove, Will Ferrell, Selena Gomez, Big Time Rush, Jack Black, Victoria Justice, Steve Carell, Cameron Diaz and more. Read more...
Tony Hawk on "Fast Cars & Superstars: Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race" Disney Channel Brings out the Stars for October — Tony Hawk, Shaquille O'Neal, Iyaz, Allison Janney, Cloris Leachman, Jack McBrayer, Nolan Gould and Tiffany Thornton are among the featured guest stars. Read more...

annie says:
He is the funniest person on that show. Everything I watch it he never fails to make me laugh.

Who is Matthew Timmons dating? What do you think of Matthew Timmons?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.