facebook twitter rss
Max Martini stars in "Revenge" on ABC as Frank Stevens. He previously starred in CBS's drama series "The Unit" as Mack Gerhardt.

Max Martini is well known for his role as Corporal Henderson in "Saving Private Ryan" and recently starred in "Colombiana," opposite Zoe Saldana, as Special Agent Williams. His other feature film credits include "Contact," "The Great Raid," "Backroads," "Tail Lights Fade," "Desert Son," "Cement," "Conversations in Limbo," "Pictures of Baby Jane Doe," "Repossessed" and
Max Martini
Max Martini
Max Martini - © Richard Wright

Martini's television credits include the series "Breaking News," "Level 9," "Harsh Realm" and "These Arms of Mine." Max Martini has made guest appearances on the series "Numb3rs," "CSI: Miami," "Without A Trace," "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," "Nash Bridges" and "Walker, Texas Ranger," as well as "24," "The Division," "DaVinci's Inquest," "Mysterious Ways," "The Outer Limits," "The Pretender," "Profiler" and "The Hunger."

His television movie credits include "Silver Bells," on the Network, "Caught in the Act," "Try to Remember," "Another Day," "Love Lessons," "Mutiny," "Vendetta: Secrets of a Mafia Bride," "Vendetta," "Hero in the Family," "The Glitter Dome" and "Bret Maverick."

Martini was born in Woodstock, New York, and currently resides in Los Angeles.

America Will Have a New President in Independence Day 2
House of Cards Season 3 Review, Part 1 (Episodes 1-4): The United States of Underwood
Bob Geldof, Eddie Izzard Plead for Scotland to Remain Part of U.K.
World Cup: USA Beats Ghana, Will Face Portugal Sunday
Jamie Dornan is Protective of Dakota Johnson on 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Set!
Pics of Marines Burning Bodies Trigger U.S. Military Investigation [Photos]
Beyoncé's Challenger Controversy: NASA Responds to Singer's Use of Disaster Audio in 'XO'
Revenge Alum Max Martini Joins Fifty Shades of Grey
Here They Are, All 151 Oscar-Qualifying Documentaries (Exclusive)
Holocaust Museum to return barracks from Nazi camp to Poland


How tall is Max Martini? How old is Max Martini? Where does Max Martini live? Find out here.

Age: 46 years old
Birthday: December 11, 1969
Height: 6' 0 ¾"
Nickname: The Frage
Full Name / Real Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini
Birthplace: Woodstock, NY
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Wife: Kim Restell

"Mountain Movers" (TV show) scene 'Mountain Movers' Build Halfpipes for Big Air — Premiering Thursday, May 9, the new National Geographic Channel reality docu-series goes behind the scenes of building winter action sports courses. Read more...
"Glee Project" contestants 'Glee Project': Meet the Contestants — Premiering Sunday, June 12, the new Oxygen talent competition series will pick one of twelve fresh faces for a seven-episode guest-starring role on "Glee." Read more...
Bruce Mitchell and Mike Kliebert in "Swamp People" (left and center) 'Swamp People': Meet the Last American Pioneers — Premiering on Sunday, August 22, the new History Channel reality docu-series follows the Cajun people who thrive in the flooded forest, marshland and bayous deep in the southern Louisiana wilderness. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.