facebook twitter rss
Max Thieriot stars in "Bates Motel" on A&E as Dylan Massett, Norma's (Vera Farmiga) son by her first marriage and half-brother to Norman (Freddie Highmore).

Max Thieriot, one of Hollywood's most compelling young actors, is quickly rising into a sought after leading man. Most recently he starred alongside Jennifer Lawrence in Relativity's independent thriller "House at the End of the Street," directed by Mark Tonderai. Thieriot also received outstanding reviews for his appearance in independent feature "Disconnect," opposite Alexander Skarsgard, Andrea Riseborough, Paula Patton and Jason Bateman, which premiered at both the Venice and Toronto Film Festivals in early 2012, and hits theaters in spring 2013.

Additionally Thieriot played a young Nowell in "Yellow" for Nick Cassavetes, opposite Heather Wahlquist, David Morse, Lucy Puch, Melanie Griffiths and Sienna Miller. In 2011, Thieriot starred as a young man dying of Cystic Fibrosis who embarks on a pan-American pilgrimage to Mexico to spread his lost friend's ashes in the independent film "Foreverland," opposite Laurence Leboeuf. Other screen credits include the Doug Liman's "Jumper," Wes Craven's "My Soul to Take," and Atom Egoyan's "Chloe," opposite Liam Neeson, Julianne Moore and Amanda Seyfried.

Thieriot currently resides in Northern California.

Comic-Con: 'Bates Motel' Taps Rihanna for Famous 'Psycho' Role
A&E Renews Bates Motel for Two More Seasons, Cancels The Returned
'Bates Motel' Renewed for 2 Seasons, 'The Returned' Canceled
What to Watch Tonight: The Season 2 Premiere of Girl Meets World, and the Finales of The Originals, Jane the Virgin, Castle, and Bates Motel
Mega Buzz: Will Norman Kill Again on the Bates Motel Finale?
Nicola Peltz Is Back for More 'Bates Motel'
What to Watch Tonight: Jane the Virgin, Gotham, Bates Motel, and A&E's The Returned
What to Watch Tonight: The Originals, Bates Motel, Castle's Return, and Scorpion's Season 1 Finale
TVLine's Performer of the Week: Vera Farmiga
Revolution Alumna Boards CBS Comedy Pilot Opposite Adam Brody


How tall is Max Thieriot? How old is Max Thieriot? Where does Max Thieriot live? Who is Max Thieriot dating? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: October 14, 1988
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Maxi
Full Name / Real Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot
Birthplace: Los Altos Hills, CA
Current Residence: California

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore in "Bates Motel" A&E Greenlights 2 More Seasons of 'Bates Motel' — The network has ordered twenty episodes that will begin production later this year and air over two seasons, starting in 2016. Read more...
Bill Paxton, Jeff Fahey and Raul Mendez in "Texas Rising" History Unveils Summer 2015 Schedule — New projects include "Texas Rising," "Alone," "Forged in Fire," "Leepu & Pitbull," "Lost in Transmission," while returning series include "American Pickers," "Counting Cars," "Mountain Men" and "Pawn Stars." Read more...
Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore in "Bates Motel" A&E Orders 'Bates Motel' Season 2 — The network will begin pre-production later this year on ten new episodes slated to premiere in 2014. Read more...

"Fargo" (TV show) cast members Allison Tolman and Bob Odenkirk Critics' Choice Television Awards 2014 Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Fargo," "The Good Wife," "Masters of Sex" and "The Normal Heart" all score the most nods for thee 4th annual event with five each. Read more...
Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore in "Bates Motel" A&E Greenlights 'Bates Motel' for Season 3 — The network orders 10 episodes for the third season of the drama series to begin production this fall. Read more...
Robert Taylor in "Longmire" A&E Renews 'Longmire' for Season 3 — "'Longmire' has become one of the most compelling dramas on television with a devoted audience and we are so proud of the show," said David McKillop. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.