facebook twitter rss
Michael Bisping from "The Ultimate Fighter" is one of mixed martial artist coaches featured in Season 14 of the Spike TV reality competition series. 

Michael Bisping came from England to the U.S. for the third season of "The Ultimate Fighter," bringing with him an undefeated record in British MMA events. He won the light heavyweight division of the show, defeating Josh Haynes in the finals. He's since gone on to record wins over Elvis Sinosic, Matt Hamill and Chris Leben. Bisping also beat TUF
Michael Bisping in "The Ultimate Fighter"
Michael Bisping The Ultimate Fighter
3 rival Matt Hamill in a controversial decision at UFC 75.

Bisping started his pro fighting career with a 14-0 tear.


How tall is Michael Bisping? How old is Michael Bisping? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: February 28, 1979
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: The Count
Birthplace: Liverpool, England, UK

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...
Kim Coates in "Sons of Anarchy" (right) FX Revs Up Fall 2012 Schedule — "Sons of Anarchy" returns Tuesday, September 11, while "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia," "The League" and "Brand X with Russell Brand" are all due back on Thursday, October 11. Read more...

Who is Michael Bisping dating? What do you think of Michael Bisping?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.