facebook twitter rss
Michael Graziadei joined the cast of CBS's "The Young and the Restless" as Daniel Romalotti in May, 2004. In 2005 and 2006, he was nominated for Daytime Emmy Awards in the category of Outstanding Younger Leading Actor.

Michael Graziadei's television credits include guest-starring roles on "Grounded for Life," and "NCIS" and "Criminal Minds" on the Network. He has appeared in numerous national commercials, including spots for Chevrolet and Jeep, and also did voiceover work for the Massachusetts
Michael Graziadei on "The Young and the Restless"
Michael Graziadei The Young and the Restless
Department of Public Health.

Born in Germany, Graziadei made his stage debut at age five in a production of "The King and I." He later moved with his family to Nashua, New Hampshire, where he began taking acting classes. A teacher's recommendation helped him land the role of Ensign Lovely in "The Basset Table," and he went on to perform in many other plays, including the period piece "The Servant of Two Masters" and Clive Barker's "History of the Devil." Most recently, he shot the lead role in the feature "Boogeyman 2."

In his spare time, he enjoys playing the guitar and writing music. He also enjoys the outdoors and is learning to surf since moving to Los Angeles.




Why Hollywood Is Pissed Off at TV Manufacturers
Exclusive: Former Men in Trees Star Scott Elrod Joins The Young and the Restless
Twenty Years on The Young and the Restless: Joshua Morrow's Five Favorite Moments
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell
'Young & Restless' Actress Settles With Allegedly 'Neglectful' Agency
'Bones' Season 9 casts a soap-opera star for some marriage counseling
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special
Maxine Stuart, Actress in Classic 'Twilight Zone' Episode, Dead at 94
Exclusive: The Young and the Restless' Joshua Morrow Talks About Nick's Shocking Daddy Issues
'Young and the Restless' to Pay Tribute to Jeanne Cooper

MICHAEL GRAZIADEI: FACTS

How tall is Michael Graziadei? How old is Michael Graziadei? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: September 22, 1979
Height: 5' 10 ½"
Nickname: Grazzy
Full Name / Real Name: Michael A. Graziadei
Birthplace: Germany
Hometown: Nashua, NH





"The Lottery" (TV show) cast member Marley Shelton Lifetime Orders Conspiracy Thriller 'The Lottery' — Set in a dystopian future when women have stopped having children, the 10-episode series reveals a world staring down the barrel of impending extinction. Read more...


Kerry Washington in "Scandal" 'NAACP Image Awards 2014' Nominations Announced — BET and CBS lead the nominees in the TV categories with 19 and 16 nods respectively, followed by ABC with 15 and HBO with 13. Read more...
Damon Wayans Jr. at "NAACP Image Awards 2012" 'NAACP Image Awards 2013' Nominations — Anthony Anderson, Niecy Nash, Yvette Nicole Brown, Garcelle Beauvais, Tyler James Williams, and Zendaya announced the categories and nominees. Read more...
Wayne Brady in "Don't Forget the Lyrics!" 'Daytime Emmy Awards 2011' Nominations — Wayne Brady will host the June 19 broadcast, which will hand out Lifetime Achievement Awards to Pat Sajak and Alex Trebek. Read more...
SEE ALL THE LOTTERY NEWS


 
 
 
 
Who is Michael Graziadei dating? What do you think of Michael Graziadei?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.