facebook twitter rss



Michaela Watkins stars in "Trophy Wife" on ABC as Jackie.

Michaela Watkins is perhaps best known for being a repertory player on NBC's late-night comedy sketch series "Saturday Night Love" during the 2008-2009 season and playing the recurring role of Lucy in CBS's comedy "The New Adventures of Old Christine," starring Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Watkins more recently recurred as Janice Holm in HBO's "Enlightened," starring Laura Dern, and as Gina in FOX's "New Girl." Guest appearances include "Modern Family," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Hung," "Childrens Hospital," "The Kroll Show," "Key and Peele," "Private Practice," "Miami Medical," "Parenthood" and "Without a Trace."

On the big screen, Watkins can be seen in "They Came Together," starring Amy Poehler and Paul Rudd, "Afternoon Delight," opposite Kathryn Hahn and Juno Temple, "Wanderlust," starring Rudd and Jennifer Aniston, and "The Backup Plan," starring Jennifer Lopez and Alex O'Loughlin.

Watkins is also known for performing in Funny or Die videos, including "iSteve."

Watkins is a main company member of The Groundlings comedy troupe in Los Angeles.

She received her BFA from Boston University School for the Arts.




Jennifer Aniston Asks Vanessa Bayer to Stop Impersonating 'Friends' Character Rachel on 'SNL'
Alec Baldwin's Trump Can't Stop Tweeting During National Security Briefing on 'SNL'
John Cena, Casey Affleck, Emma Stone To Host 'SNL' This Month
Casey Affleck and John Cena Tapped to Host 'Saturday Night Live'
TV News Roundup: 'Big Little Lies' Gets HBO Premiere Date, 'Bones' and 'Rosewood' Crossover to Air Dec. 1
'Daily Show' Oral History: Jon Stewart's Ruthlessness, Steve Carell's Motorcycle and 8 Other Reveals From the New Book
Alec Baldwin Fires Back at Donald Trump's 'SNL' Criticism
Donald Trump Complains About Post-Election 'SNL', Alec Baldwin Responds: 'Election Is Over'
Alec Baldwin to Return as President-Elect Donald Trump on This Week's 'SNL'
WRAL Says It Will 'Review' Obscenity Policy In Wake of 'SNL' Censorship

MICHAELA WATKINS: FACTS

How old is Michaela Watkins? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: December 14, 1971
Nickname: Mickey
Full Name / Real Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
Birthplace: Syracuse, NY





"Timeless" (TV show) cast members Malcolm Barrett, Matt Lanter and Abigail Spencer NBC Reveals Fall 2016 Schedule and New Series — Highlights include new dramas "Timeless" on Mondays and "This Is Us" on Tuesdays; plus "Blindspot" moves to Wednesdays and "Chicago Med" relocates to Thursdays. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" Emmy Awards 2015 Winners — "Game of Thrones" takes home a grand total of 12 awards, including best drama, while "Olive Kitteridge" lands 8, including best limited series, and "Veep" tallies 5, including best comedy. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
SEE ALL CASUAL NEWS






 
 
 
 
 
Who is Michaela Watkins dating? What do you think of Michaela Watkins?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.