facebook twitter rss
Mike Rio is an MMA fighter featured in Season 15 of the FX mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter Live." Going into the season, his record is 8-1.

A standout on the regional scene in South Florida, Mike Rio (MMA fighter) has won eight of his first nine bouts, losing only to "The Ultimate Fighter" Season 8 winner Efrain Escudero. The 30-year-old rebounded from that July 2011 decision defeat with back-to-back wins over Zach Juusola and John Ortolani. Already a potent finisher, Rio has delivered seven of his eight wins by knockout, technical knockout or submission.


How tall is Mike Rio? How old is Mike Rio? Where does Mike Rio live? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: July 6, 1981
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 154 lbs.
Nickname: The Wolverine
Current Residence: Miami, FL

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
"The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn" logo for Season 19 'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...

Who is Mike Rio dating? What do you think of Mike Rio?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.