facebook twitter rss
Mike Straka is one of the fight experts on Spike TV's mixed martial arts magazine show "MMA Junkie Live."

Mike Straka is one of the most prominent journalists covering mixed martial arts on television and has the distinction of being the first mainstream media broadcaster to begin covering MMA as a sport dating back to 2001 while on FOX News Channel. He is the host of "The MMA Experience" on Fight Now TV and "TapouT Radio" on SiriusXM Radio and is formerly the host of "Fighting Words with Mike Straka" on HDNet and "FOX Fight Game" on FOXNews.com. Straka was also the UFC correspondent on "Inside MMA" and is a columnist with FIGHT! Magazine and the author of "Fighting Words: In-Depth Interviews with the Biggest Names in MMA."

Straka was previously the Vice President and Executive Producer of FOX News Digital, where he oversaw original programming and created "The Strategy Room," one of the most talked about news streams in new media, and was featured regularly as a contributor on popular morning news show "Fox and Friends." Straka began his broadcast career as a page for CBS television.


How tall is Mike Straka? How old is Mike Straka? Find out here.

Age: 47 years old
Birthday: October 10, 1969
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Strakakhan
Birthplace: Newark, NJ
Wife: Emily Elizabeth Straka (5/30/1999, 1 child)

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.