facebook twitter rss
Monica Potter stars in "Parenthood" on NBC as Kristina Braverman. Previously, she starred as Sarah Krajicek-Hunter on TNT's "Trust Me."

Monica Potter recently completed filming the comedy "Lower Learning," with Jason Biggs, Eva Langoria Parker and Rob Corddry, and the Wes Craven remake "The Last House on the Left," opposite Tony Goldwyn for Rogue/Universal. She was most recently seen as Lori Colson on the series "Boston Legal," which earned her a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination as part of
Monica Potter in "Parenthood"
Monica Potter Parenthood
the show's ensemble cast.

Monica Potter has appeared in numerous feature films, including "Saw," "Con Air," "Patch Adams," "Along Came a Spider," "I'm with Lucy," "Head over Heels," "Without Limits," "Bulletproof" and "A Cool, Dry Place."


How tall is Monica Potter? How old is Monica Potter? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: June 30, 1971
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Mocky
Full Name / Real Name: Monica Louise Brokaw
Birthplace: Cleveland, OH
Husband: Daniel Christopher Allison
Tom Potter (7/21/1990)

"Hollywood Teen Medium" (TV show) cast member Tyler Henry Tyler Henry to Star in 'Hollywood Medium' — Premiering Sunday, January 24, the new E! reality series features the 20-year-old clairvoyant and his celebrity clients, including Monica Potter, Bella Thorne, Jaime Pressly, Boy George and WWE Diva Natalya. Read more...
"Cake Wars: Christmas" host Jonathan Bennett 'Cake Wars: Christmas' Creates Holiday Displays — Premiering Monday, November 9, the new spin-off competition series features seven teams trying to outdo each other with outrageous holiday cake displays. Read more...
"After Lately" (TV show) cast Chelsea Handler and Her Staff Is Back in 'After Lately' Season 3 — Premiering Monday, February 25, the new season features guest star turns by Reese Witherspoon, Kate Beckinsale, Charlize Theron, Kathie Lee Gifford, Monica Potter, Kevin Nealon, Melissa Etheridge and Giancarlo Stanton. Read more...

Cast of "Boston Legal" 'Boston Legal' Joins TV Land Prime Line-Up — The quirky-and-funny courtroom drama will kick off its cable run with a marathon of its most popular episodes on President's Day. Read more...
"Mad Men" cast 2009 Emmy Award Nominations Announced — "30 Rock" and "Mad Men" come out on top again this year for comedy and drama series with 22 and 16 nominations respectively, while "Grey Gardens" cultivates 17, "Into the West" rides into the sunset with 14, "Saturday Night Live" yucks it up for 13, and "Dancing with the Stars" waltzes away with 10. Read more...
"Boston Legal" cast WGN America, It's a Whole New Network! — Rebranding itself, the channel relaunches this month with new shows "WWE Superstars," "Around the World For Free," "Hollywood & Dine" and "Cultivating Life." Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.