facebook twitter rss
Natalya, whose real name is Natalie Neidhart, is a professional wrester and one of the WWE Divas on "WWE Raw" and "WWE SmackDown." She also stars in E! Entertainment's reality docu-series "Total Divas."

"Total Divas"

Stepping into the ring was in Natalie's blood as the daughter of the legendary Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart and the niece of Bret "Hit Man" Hart and Bruce Hart. Along with her cousin David Hart Smith, Natalya, as she is known in the ring, continues to make the family proud as a third-generation Superstar. In the ring, Natalya is joined by her cousin David and her fiancée Tyson Kidd, forming The Hart Dynasty. Out of the ring, Natalie has claimed the heart of Tyson Kidd, and the couple's road to the altar will be documented in "Total Divas," including the bachelorette party, finding the perfect dress and of course the wedding ceremony.

WWE

The daughter of former Superstar Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart, Natalya realizes that competing in WWE is a gift – one she plans on utilizing to its fullest extent. And being trained in the legendary Hart family "Dungeon" alongside a few famous family members doesn't hurt either. Natalya, however, doesn't want to be judged by the accolades of those before her.

"Being a third generation Diva is actually history in the making, but my family didn't make me who I am today. Don't compare me to my dad, my uncles, or my grandfather. Everything I've earned is on my own. I am the only Diva who's blazing her own trail," she said.

Will the very first third generation Diva continue the legacy laid before her? She thinks so.



"The other Divas may say that I'm cocky and arrogant, but I'm not. I am confident in my abilities. I've done my homework and am ready to spread my wings. I'm proud of what my family has accomplished, but I'm the first Diva of the Hart family to step in the squared circle and defend 'The Dungeon' and what my grandfather taught. I dare any Diva to step one foot in the ring with me."

Shortly after joining ECW, Natalya joined up with fellow Hart Dungeon trainees Tyson Kidd and David Hart Smith to form The Hart Dynasty.


WWE Debut: April 4, 2008

Associates: Tyson Kidd, David Hart Smith

Trained By: The "Hart" Dungeon


NATALYA: FACTS

How tall is Natalya? How old is Natalya? Where does Natalya live? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: May 27, 1982
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Nickname: Nattie
Full Name / Real Name: Natalie Katherine Neidhart
Birthplace: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Current Residence: Tampa, FL
Husband: T.J. Wilson


Check out Natalya hot pics and Natalya sexy photos.

Natalya Total Divas Natalya Pictures

SEE ALL NATALYA PICTURES (2)




Rosa Mendes in "WWE Raw" Rosa Mendes Joins 'Total Divas' Cast for Season 3 — Premiering Sunday, September 7, the new season of the E! reality docu-series will feature the fiery Latina who has been around WWE for years and has finally found herself in the limelight. Read more...
"Total Divas" (TV show) cast 'Total Divas' Brings Fun, Sexy Drama In and Out of the Ring — Premiering Sunday, July 28, the new E! reality docu-series follows WWE favorites Natalya, the Bella Twins, Cameron and Naomi, as well as two Divas-in-training. Read more...


Stone Cold Steve Austin Stone Cold Steve Austin to Host 'WWE Tough Enough' — The WWE Hall of Famer will take the reins of the reality competition series, premiering Monday, April 4, immediately following "WWE Raw" on USA Network. Read more...
Vince McMahon on "WWE Raw" WWE NXT to Replace ECW — Premiering on Tuesday, February 23, the new Syfy reality series will take over for the cancelled franchise and will feature the trials and tribulations of popular WWE superstars mentoring rookies. Read more...
Logo for "ECW" 'WWE Tribute to The Troops' Honors Military for Holidays — WWE Superstars and Divas will head to Iraq this holiday season to honor the U.S. Armed Forces with a one-hour special chronicling their time there, culminating with a live performance, to air Saturday, December 19. Read more...
SEE ALL WWE RAW NEWS




 

 

 

Recurring & Guests

 
 
 
 
hartdynastyrocks51 says:
natalya, u,tyson,and david r like so awesome just like ur uncle bret. u guys r like the best wrestlers ever
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.