facebook twitter rss
Nathan Sykes from "The Wanted Life" stars in the E! reality docu-series that follows the members of his chart-topping U.K. pop band, The Wanted.

19-year-old Nathan Sykes is the baby of the group but has proven to be one of the most mature and grounded. He is completely devoted to the fans and feels the group has an image to uphold. Although he's close with each of his band mates, he is sometimes left out of the mix when they go out since he's not old enough to get into bars and clubs in the U.S.


How tall is Nathan Sykes? How old is Nathan Sykes? Find out here.

Age: 23 years old
Birthday: April 18, 1993
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Sid
Birthplace: Gloucester, England, UK

"Glee" cast 'Teen Choice 2013' Second Wave Nominations Revealed — "Glee" leads the second batch with five nods, while "Pitch Perfect" is close behind with four. Read more...

Who is Nathan Sykes dating? What do you think of Nathan Sykes?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.