facebook twitter rss
Naya Rivera stars in "Glee" on FOX as Santana Lopez.

Naya Rivera was named after a mermaid on the TV series "Fantasy Island" from the 1970s. She landed her first series regular role at age 4 on CBS's short-lived sitcom "The Royal Family," starring Redd Foxx and industry vet Della Reese. Since then, Rivera has had recurring roles in "Family Matters" and "The Bernie Mac Show" and has made guest appearances in "CSI: Miami," "8 Simple Rules...for Dating My Teenage Daughter," "Even Stevens," "Smart
Naya Rivera in "Glee"
Naya Rivera Glee
Guy," "Baywatch" and "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air." She has also modeled for K-Mart and been in music videos.

When not on set, Rivera donates her time and talent to raising money for cancer research and for HIV/AIDS education, awareness and prevention, and helping young women and girls overcome self-esteem issues and reach their full potential. She also supports environmental education and is against animal cruelty.

Rivera makes her home in Los Angeles, where she enjoys working out, writing, composing music and spending time with friends. She loves sushi and the color pink.


How tall is Naya Rivera? How old is Naya Rivera? Who is Naya Rivera dating? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: January 12, 1987
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: Nay Nay
Nay Nay Rivers
Nuh Nay
Full Name / Real Name: Naya Marie Rivera
Birthplace: Valencia, CA

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sanchez and Dania Ramirez in "Devious Maids" 'Devious Maids' Renewed for Season 4 — Lifetime has ordered ten episodes of the devilish drama series for its fourth season for debut next year. Read more...
"Devious Maids" cast 'Devious Maids' Season 3 Digs Up More Than Just Dirt — Premiering Monday, June 1, the new season of the Lifetime drama series picks up at last year's cliffhanger where a deranged gunman takes aim at the maids during Rosie and Spence's wedding, leaving everyone to wonder who will survive. Read more...
Billy Lewis Jr., Laura Dreyfuss, Noah Guthrie, Samantha Ware in "Glee" Meet the Newest Gleeks! — Newcomers Laura Dreyfuss, Noah Guthrie, Billy Lewis Jr., Samantha Ware and Marshall Williams arrive at McKinley High for the final season of the FOX series. Read more...

Jussie Smollett, Gabourey Sidibe and Bryshere Y. Gray in "Teen Choice Awards 2015" 'Teen Choice 2015' Winners Announced — This year, teens logged on to TeenChoice.com, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram and cast more than 25 million votes in support of their favorite teen icons in film, television, music, sports, fashion, comedy and the web. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Page Kennedy and Rainn Wilson in "Backstrom" FOX Announces More Winter 2015 Premiere Dates — The final season of "Glee" will premiere on Friday, January 9, while also on tap are newcomers "World's Funniest Fails," "Backstrom," "The Last Man on Earth" and "Weird Loners." Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.