facebook twitter rss
Nicholas Braun stars in Walt Disney Pictures' "Prom," as Lloyd, alongside a large ensemble cast that includes Aimee Teegarden, Thomas McDonell, Danielle Campbell, Nolan Sotillo, Kylie Bunbury, DeVaughn Nixon, Cameron Monaghan, Yin Chang, Jared Kusnitz, Janelle Ortiz, Joe Adler and Jonathan Keltz.

On television, Nicholas Braun starred as Cameron on ABC Family's "10 Things I Hate About You." Nicholas Braun also stars as quirky independent filmmaker Ed in the Disney Channel Original Movie "Princess Protection Program."

Braun's first television appearance came at age six when he served as a reporter for "Good Morning America" and unveiled the Christmas windows at Saks Fifth Avenue in New York City.

At age 12, Braun starred opposite John Larroquette in Showtime's Emmy-nominated movie "Walter and Henry" for which Braun received a Young Artist Award nomination in 2002. That same year, he co-starred in the Showtime film "Carry Me Home" with Penelope Ann Miller and Jane Alexander.

During his sophomore year in high school, Braun secured a major role in the Walt Disney Pictures feature film "Sky High" and in 2005 he landed a lead role as Zeke Thompson in the Disney Channel Original Movie "Minutemen."

His other television credits include guest appearances on "Cold Case," "Without a Trace," "Shark" and "Law & Order: SVU."

Born in Long Island, New York, Braun devotes much of his time to the charity Young Storytellers Foundation, where underprivileged elementary school children write short scripts which are then performed by live actors. He is an avid sports fan who enjoys snowboarding, playing golf and tennis.



NICHOLAS BRAUN: FACTS

How tall is Nicholas Braun? How old is Nicholas Braun? Who is Nicholas Braun dating? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: May 1, 1988
Height: 6' 6"
Nickname: Nick
Full Name / Real Name: Nicholas Joseph Braun
Birthplace: Long Island, NY





"Partners" (2012 CBS TV show) cast members David Krumholtz and Michael Urie CBS Announces 2012-2013 Primetime Schedule — The eye network makes four key time period moves and orders new series "Elementary," "Vegas," "Made in Jersey," "Partners," "The Job," "Golden Boy" and "Friend Me." Read more...


Katie Leclerc and Vanessa Marano in "Switched at Birth" ABC Family Orders 3 New Series — The teen drama "Switched at Birth," the supernatural drama "The Nine Lives of Chloe King" and the comedy "The Great State of Georgia," starring starring Raven-SymonĂ©, will join the network's schedule later this year. Read more...
"10 Things I Hate About You" (ABC Family TV show) cast members Lindsey Shaw, Larry Miller and Meaghan Jette Martin '10 Things I Hate About You' Is Biggest Comedy Launch for ABC Family Ever — The new comedy series draws impressive numbers of young women for its premiere episode on Tuesday night. Read more...

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.