facebook twitter rss
Nick Eversman stars in "Missing" on ABC as Michael Winstone. He can also be seen starring in the indie horror film "Urban Explorer," which earned Best Picture at ScreamFest 2011.

Nick Eversman studied at Act One Studios and has appeared in HBO's critically acclaimed and Emmy-nominated movie "Cinema Verite," starring Diane Lane, Tim Robbins and Thomas Dekker, and CBS's TV movie "A Marriage." He has also made guest appearances on series such as "NCIS," "House," "CSI: Miami" and "Ghost Whisperer."

Nick Eversman in "Missing"
Nick Eversman Missing
the big screen, Eversman has appeared in the the "Twilight" parody, "Vampires Suck," starring Jenn Proske and Matt Lanter, "The Runaways," starring Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning, and "Helix," starring Alexa Vega, and "Hellraiser Revelations."

A huge Chicago cubs fan, Eversman can speak German as well as play guitar, bass guitar and piano.

Eversman was born in Madison, Wisconsin, and currently resides in Los Angeles.

Pam Anderson & Rick Salomon — 'Missing' Dog Has Been Found, But ...
New Outlander Trailer Teaser Arrives and Claire Gets a 'Missing' Poster
'Cougar Town' Star Josh Hopkins to Play James Brown's Producer in 'Get on Up'
Wonderland Bosses Talk Pilot's 'Missing' Scenes, Solve Scheduling Mystery, Share Mad Hatter Plan
Director Costa-Gavras: European Cinema Could Not Survive Without State Protection
Ashley Judd's Potential Senate Run Moving Forward
Dominic West to Star in Jez Butterworth Play 'The River'
ABC's 'Missing' spies a world of exotic filming locations
ABC Renews 'Private Practice,' 'Body of Proof,' 'Apt. 23,' 'Scandal,' 'Last Man Standing'; Cancels 4 Freshman Shows
Ratings: 'Big Bang Theory,' 'Touch' Bounce Back; Fox Wins Night With 'American Idol'


How tall is Nick Eversman? How old is Nick Eversman? Where does Nick Eversman live? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: February 15, 1986
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Bomber
Little Timmy
Birthplace: Madison, WI
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

"American Horror Story" cast members Connie Britton, Dylan McDermott and Taissa Farmiga 2012 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Girls," "Modern Family," "30 Rock" and "Veep" are up for Outstanding Comedy Series. Read more...

Who is Nick Eversman dating? What do you think of Nick Eversman?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.