facebook twitter rss
Nick Hogan stars as himself on VH1's reality series, "Hogan Knows Best."

Nick Hogan is a typical 15-year-old teenager, except that his dad happens to be the world famous wrestler Hulk Hogan. Nick Hogan enjoys all kinds of interests: boating, jet skiing, surfing, playing the drums, and computer games. But Nick Hogan's true passion is cars. His dad has an extensive collection of classic cars, so it's a hobby both father and son love.

Nick Hogan started a home schooling program that will allow
Nick Hogan's mugshot from the Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
Nick Hogan's mugshot from the Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
him to travel with his family now that his sister Brooke's singing career takes them all over the country. Nick Hogan has seen his dad take many body slams in the ring, so when asked if he'll follow in his dad's footsteps, Nick says he would prefer to attend film school at UCLA.



NICK HOGAN: FACTS

How tall is Nick Hogan? How old is Nick Hogan? Who is Nick Hogan dating? Find out here.

Age: 24 years old
Birthday: July 27, 1990
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: NIcky Noodle
Full Name / Real Name: Nicholas Allan Bollea
Birthplace: Van Nuys, CA





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.