facebook twitter rss
Nicola Peltz stars in "Bates Motel" on A&E as Bradley Martin, a beautiful, popular, affluent, 17-year-old girl who befriends Norman (Freddie Highmore) out of kindness, but is ultimately surprised to find herself drawn to him in other, deeper ways.

Nicola Peltz's strong acting skills — as well as her natural talent for sports — landed her in M. Night Shyamalan's ninth film, "The Last Airbender." Peltz's experience having played for a female regional hockey team, combined with her love for extreme sports, made her the perfect choice for the intensive martial arts role of the Waterbender Katara.

Nicola made her feature film debut in "Deck the Halls," with Danny DeVito and Matthew Broderick.

A New York native, Nicola starred on stage opposite Jeff Daniels and Alison Pill in the Olivier Award-winning production of "Blackbird" at the Manhattan Theater Club. The play was directed by multi-Tony winner Joe Mantello ("Wicked," "Assassins").


How old is Nicola Peltz? Find out here.

Age: 21 years old
Birthday: January 9, 1995
Nickname: Nicky
Hometown: New York, NY

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum in "22 Jump Street" 'Teen Choice 2014' Second Wave Nominations — "22 Jump Street" leads the second wave of nominees with seven nominations, while Iggy Azalea received five. Read more...
Ross Lynch in "Kids' Choice Awards 2014" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2014' Winners — Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr., One Direction, "Sam & Cat," Selena Gomez, Kevin Hart, Patrick Star, Dwight Howard and more win top honors at Nickelodeon's 27th annual event. Read more...
Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore in "Bates Motel" A&E Orders 'Bates Motel' Season 2 — The network will begin pre-production later this year on ten new episodes slated to premiere in 2014. Read more...

jack says:
I agree I also wanna c u naked u r so hot and plus mostly every Disney star and non disney stars do

Who is Nicola Peltz dating? What do you think of Nicola Peltz?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.