facebook twitter rss
Nicole Eggert is one of the celebrities featured in ABC's reality diving competition series "Splash." She was also one of the stars featured on Season 7 of the VH1 weight-loss reality series "Celebrity Fit Club."

Born in Southern California, Nicole Eggert was Miss Universe in the petite division at age 5, which landed her in a Johnson's & Johnson's television commercial, one of many to come. In 1980 Nicole, only eight at the time, landed a role in the movie "Rich and Famous," opposite Jacqueline Bisset and Candice Bergen, playing a young Meg Ryan, directed by George Cukor. She also co-starred with Darryl Hannah in "Clan of the Cave Bear," directed by Michael Chapman. After recurring roles in both hit TV shows "TJ Hooker" and "Who's the Boss," she appeared as a regular on the hit television show "Charles in Charge" as Jamie Powell, when it was syndicated for five years between 1987 to 1992. After the show ended, Nicole went on to star as Lifeguard Summer Quinn on Seasons 1 and 2 on "Baywatch," at the height of its popularity between 1992 and 1994.

Eggert has appeared in numerous films for television and the big screen, including the Lifetime TV hit "Holiday Switch" and "National Lampoon's Cattle Call." She has also guest starred on such series as "Gilmore Girls," "The Outer Limits" and "Boy Meets World."

Today Eggert is enjoying raising her two daughters, and has recently been in the media for her struggle with weight loss, for which she created a "Funny or Die" spoof that received millions of hits and was voted as one of the funniest "Funny or Die" videos ever, making her a great role model for the "real" women in the world.




See What Contestants from Celebrity Fit Club Look Like Now
Baywatch Actresses Traci Bingham, Nicole Eggert: We Couldn't Gain or Lose More Than Five Pounds
Nicole Eggert Unscathed and Triumphant After Diving Injury
Nicole Eggert — Black & Blue Never Looked So Hot
Splash injury, death on China's Splash; Chopped All-Stars spoiled; NeNe's spin-off; on board the Top Chef cruise; celebrity bowling
Nicole Eggert Has 'Swelling and Bruising' After High-Dive Gone Wrong
Nicole Eggert Hospitalized After High-Dive Gone Wrong
Splash Contestant Nicole Eggert Hospitalized After Diving Injury
Nicole Eggert hospitalized after 'Splash' mishap
Nicole Eggert Rushed to Hospital After High-Dive Injury on Splash

NICOLE EGGERT: FACTS

How tall is Nicole Eggert? How old is Nicole Eggert? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: January 13, 1972
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: Nickel
Full Name / Real Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
Birthplace: Glendale, CA
Husband: Justin Herwick (2/2/2000 - 10/28/2002, divorced, 1 child)





"My Fab 40th" (TV show) scene with Francine Sanchez and Julie Marcus-Downs Bravo Celebrates 'My Fab 40th' — Premiering Tuesday, August 25, the new reality docu-series features star-studded cameos from TV personality La La Anthony, actor Lorenzo Lamas, actress Nicole Eggert, and Reverend Al Sharpton. Read more...
Nicole Eggert in "Heartbreakers" Nicole Eggert Undergoes the Knife in 'Botched' Season 2 — Premiering Tuesday, April 14, the new season of the E! reality series will once again change lives and restore hope through remarkable and transformational surgeries. Read more...
"Polka Kings" (TV show) cast Reelz Reveals 2015 Slate — "Hollywood Hillbillies," "Polka Kings," "Branson Taxi" and "Celebrated" are among the new and returning series that are on tap. Read more...
SEE ALL NICOLE EGGERT NEWS



Judi Jai in "Love Games: Bad Girls Need Love Too" 'Love Games: Bad Girls Need Love Too' Season 3: Meet the Contestants — Premiering Monday, December 5, the new season features Bad Girls Judi Jai, Kori Koether and Sydney Steinfeldt competing and searching for love from a pool of 13 eligible suitors. Read more...
"Celebrity Fit Club 7" cast VH1 Spices Up Slate with Chilli and Pepa — Sandra "Pepa" Denton and Chilli top the list of New VH1 series, along with "The Entertainer" starring Frank Maresca, while "Celebrity Fit Club" and "Sober House with Dr. Drew" get additional seasons. Read more...
"Rock of Love with Bret Michaels" VH1 Announces New and Expanded Roles for Creative Team Responsible for Over Five Years of Record-Breaking Programming — Plus new seasons are on the way for "The Salt-N-Pepa Show," "Gotti's Way," "Celebrity Fit Club," "Rock of Love" and more! Read more...

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.