facebook twitter rss
Nikola Djurićko stars in "In the Land of Blood and Honey" as Darko.

Nikola Djurićko born and raised in Belgrade, Serbia. During the Bosnian War, he lived there with his family and pursued his studies. Equally active on film, television, and in theater, Djurićko graduated from the Faculty of Dramatic Arts in Belgrade, under Milenko Maricic and Zaga Micunovic. Since the late 1990s, he has put together a string of notable film roles that have catapulted him to the status of one of the most popular and sought-after Serbian actors today. In 2004, he directed Borislav Pekic’s drama, "In Eden, In the East," for the Belgrade Drama Theatre. He has been a permanent member of the Yugoslav Drama Theatre since 1995.


How old is Nikola Djurićko? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: July 9, 1974
Nickname: Djura
Birthplace: Belgrade, Serbia
Wife: Ljiljana Nesic (6/7/2002)

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.