facebook twitter rss
Oliver Hudson stars as Adam on CBS's "Rules of Engagement."

Oliver Hudson began his career in entertainment as a production assistant when he worked on the feature films "Father's Day" and "Conspiracy Theory." Oliver Hudson then enrolled in classes at the University of Southern California where he wrote and directed a short film before he turned to acting.

Oliver Hudson's television credits include a recurring role in the series "Dawson's Creek," as well as the series "The Mountain"
Oliver Hudson on "Rules of Engagement"
Oliver Hudson Rules of Engagement
and "My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star." Oliver Hudson also appeared in the mini-series "10.5: Apocalypse" and will be seen in the upcoming television movie "Carolina Moon."

Oliver Hudson's feature film credits include "The Out-of-Towners," "Kill The Man," "Smokers," "Mary Jane's Last Dance," "Going Greek," "The Breed" and "Black Christmas."

Oliver Hudson is the son of actress Goldie Hawn and musician Bill Hudson. Oliver Hudson was born in Los Angeles on Sept. 7, and currently lives there with his wife, Erinn. Oliver Hudson likes to play cards, especially poker, and enjoys boating, surfing and fishing. Oliver Hudson likes to write and also plays ice hockey and basketball.

'Nashville' Star Talks Shocking Exit: 'I Was Praying for This Sort of a Demise'
Christina Aguilera makes her 'Nashville' debut
Oliver Hudson Joins 'Scream Queens' as Joe Manganiello Has to Pull Out
Pilot News: Carrie Preston Starring in NBC's Empty-Nester Comedy
David Spade's Hilarious New Show Just Got Picked Up, Get the Details
Mega Buzz: Which Nashville Resident Has History with Christina Aguilera's Character?
Fergie & Josh Duhamel Step Out with Axl After Fifth Wedding Anniverary!
Comedy Central UK Acquires New CBS Shows 'The Millers,' 'We Are Men'
Oliver Hudson, Goldie Hawn's Son, Debuts Daughter Rio Laura Via Twitter: Picture
Oliver Hudson Welcomes Third Child


How tall is Oliver Hudson? How old is Oliver Hudson? Find out here.

Age: 39 years old
Birthday: September 7, 1976
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Ollie
Full Name / Real Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA
Wife: Erinn Bartlett

"Minority Report" (TV show) cast members Meagan Good and Stark Sands FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...

Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs in "2 Broke Girls" CBS Fall 2011 Series Premiere Dates — The eye network's schedule kicks off with "Survivor: South Pacific" on September 14 and continues with "2 Broke Girls" the following Monday. Read more...
"Person of Interest" (CBS TV show) star Jim Caviezel CBS Fall 2011 Schedule Revealed — New dramas include J.J. Abrams' crime thriller "Person of Interest," "Unforgettable" and "A Gifted Man," while new comedies include "2 Broke Girls" from Michael Patrick King ("Sex and the City") and "How to Be a Gentleman." Read more...
Simon Baker in "The Mentalist" CBS Announces Season Finale Dates for 2010-11 — Finales include 2-hour editions of "The Amazing Race," "Survivor: Redemption Island" and "The Mentalist." Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.