facebook twitter rss
Patricia Heaton stars as Frankie Heck on ABC's comedy, "The Middle." 

Patricia Heaton is perhaps best known for her role as Debra Barone on the award-winning series "Everybody Loves Raymond." She won two Emmy Awards for the role and was nominated seven times. In addition to her Emmy wins, Heaton is also the recipient of the Best Comedy Actress Award from the Viewers for Quality Television, a SAG Award and three SAG nominations in the Best Actress category for her work on "Raymond."

Heaton most
Patricia Heaton on "The Middle"
Patricia Heaton The Middle
recently starred as Kelly Carr, opposite Kelsey Grammer, in the critically acclaimed FOX comedy "Back to You." She also starred in the Hallmark Hall of Fame film, "Front of the Class." Other television credits include a recurring role on ABC's popular series "thirtysomething" and prominent roles in the series "Room for Two," "Someone Like Me" and "Women of the House," as well as the television films "Miracle in the Woods" with Della Reese, and the holiday movie "A Town Without Christmas." 

Heaton produced and starred in the TNT/FourBoys Films production, "The Engagement Ring," She also starred in the TNT/Neil Simon production of "The Goodbye Girl" and ABC's "The Path to 9/11." Her feature film credits include "Memoirs of an Invisible Man," "Beethoven," "New Age" and "Space Jam."

On stage Heaton garnered praise for the role as Stella in the Second Stage production of "The Scene," a new play by Theresa Rebeck. She received a Lortel Award nomination for her performance.

Heaton's first book, "Motherhood and Hollywood," made the New York Times Bestsellers list. The book is a humorous and poignant collection of essays chronicling her childhood, years of struggle as an aspiring actress, her success on a wildly popular series, and how she balances her career and family.

While studying acting in New York with drama teacher William Esper, Heaton made her Broadway debut in the gospel musical "Don't Get God Started." Heaton and fellow students then formed Stage Three, an acting company that produced plays off-Broadway. They took one production, "The Johnstown Vindicator," to Los Angeles, where Patricia Heaton's performance caught the eye of casting directors.



In 2001 Heaton co-founded FourBoys Films, a production company which she runs with her husband, David Hunt. FourBoys' recent productions include "The Engagement Ring" for TNT and the documentary feature film "The Bituminous Coal Queens of Pennsylvania." FourBoys Films also produced the acclaimed film "Amazing Grace," directed by Michael Apted, in conjunction with Bristol Bay Productions.

Heaton lives in Los Angeles with Hunt and their four sons.



PATRICIA HEATON: FACTS

How tall is Patricia Heaton? How old is Patricia Heaton? Where does Patricia Heaton live? Find out here.

Age: 56 years old
Birthday: March 4, 1958
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: Patty
Full Name / Real Name: Patricia Helen Heaton
Birthplace: Bay Village, OH
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: David Hunt





"How to Get Away with Murder" (TV show) cast member Viola Davis ABC Unveils 2014-15 Primetime Schedule — New series include "American Crime," "Black-ish," "Cristela," "Forever," "Fresh Off the Boat," "Galavant," "How to Get Away with Murder," "Manhattan Love Story," "Marvel's Agent Carter," "Secrets and Lies," "Selfie" and "The Whispers." Read more...
"Modern Family" Thanksgiving episode ABC Comedies Celebrate Thanksgiving — Holiday episode guest star lined up for "Modern Family," "The Middle" and "Suburgatory" include Marsha Mason, Molly Shannon, Jerry Van Dyke, Norm Macdonald, Jay Mohr and Josh Gad. Read more...
Patricia Heaton on "The Middle" 'TV's Greatest Surprises' Takes a Trip Down Memory Lane — Jeff Probst will host the CBS special, premiering on Wednesday, June 16, which will include surprising moments from shows such as "I Love Lucy," "The Sopranos," "Ellen," "ER," "American Idol" and "NCIS." Read more...
SEE ALL PATRICIA HEATON NEWS



Patricia Heaton and Kelsey Grammer on "Back to You" FOX's Super February Includes... — Mira Sorvino, Brian Austin Green, Tom Petty and James Woods, among others, guest-star in all-new episodes. Read more...
"New Amsterdam" (FOX TV show) cast FOX Announces Revised Midseason Premieres — Among the changes: new premiere dates and time periods for "New Amsterdam" and "Canterbury's Law" while "The Return of Jezebel James" gets a post-"Idol" showcase. Read more...
"House" Season 7 cast Nominations Announced for 'The 34th Annual People's Choice Awards' — "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," "House" and "Law and Order: SVU" to battle it out for favorite drama while "The King of Queens," "My Name is Earl" and "Two and a Half Men" are up for favorite comedy. Read more...

 
 
 
mia says:
I love this show and this actress. Unfortunately some of the village idiots have found this site and tis the shame!
charleyjoe says:
I like this show too but I wnated my grand kdis to watch ..they are 10 and 8..so what is the deal with the swear words? two weeks in a row... You don't need them..the show is on at 8 what gives..
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.