facebook twitter rss
Patrick Fugit stars in "We Bought a Zoo," directed by Cameron Crowe and starring Matt Damon and Scarlett Johansson, as Robin Jones.

Patrick Fugit got his big break playing William Miller, a character based on a teenage Cameron Crowe, in the filmmaker's highly acclaimed feature film "Almost Famous."

Born and raised in Salt Lake City, Utah, Fugit made his acting debut in a school production when he was in the seventh grade. He then began landing roles on episodes of "Promised Land" and "Touched by an Angel." In 1998, he appeared in the FOX television movie "Legion of Fire: Killer Ants!" and, in 2000, the CBS movie "Beyond the Prairie: The True Story" of Laura Ingalls Wilder. Later that year, he won the career-changing role in "Almost Famous."

Fugit's next role was in "White Oleander," followed by Jonas Åkerlund's "Spun, Saved!," "Dead Birds," "The Amateurs," Bickford Shmeckler's "Cool Ideas," "Wristcutters: A Love Story," "The Good Life" and, more recently, "Horsemen" and "Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant."


How tall is Patrick Fugit? How old is Patrick Fugit? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: October 27, 1982
Height: 5' 11 ½"
Nickname: Fuggy
Full Name / Real Name: Patrick Raymond Fugit
Birthplace: Salt Lake City, UT

Patrick Fugit Patrick Fugit to Star in 'Outcast' — The new Cinemax drama series is based on the Skybound/Image comic title by creator Robert Kirkman and artist Paul Azaceta. Read more...

Justin Bieber at "Teen Choice 2011" 'Teen Choice 2012' Nominations Revealed — "American Idol" garners six nods in the first wave of nominations with "The Vampire Diaries" and Justin Bieber close behind with five each. Read more...
Brad Pitt in "The Tree of Life" Top 10 Money-Making Stars of 2011 — Brad Pitt for the first time tops the list of Quigley Publishing Company's 80th Annual Poll of Motion Picture Exhibitors. Read more...

Who is Patrick Fugit dating? What do you think of Patrick Fugit?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.