facebook twitter rss
Paula LaBaredas appears in "Paul," starring Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Seth Rogen, Jane Lynch and Sigourney Weaver, as Princess Leia.

Paula LaBaredas was born in her grandmother's home and at the age of two her family immigrated to Bridgeport, Connecticut. There her father worked as a construction worker and her mother in factories. The strict discipline of her parents led Paula to feel locked up and suffocated. As a child she used her imagination to escape her daily life and lived off watching television.

At the age of 16 she started working as a waitress. She was able to save enough money and attend college, where she found the courage to overcome her shyness and insecurity and start acting.

Paula began commuting to New York City to attend auditions. She eventually moved to the city, a decision her family did not approve of. Her first year was difficult, dealing with debt and living out of her suitcase.

After three years of living in New York City Paula decided to move to Los Angeles. Since then she has appeared in "The Truth About Angels," "Crustacean," "Pinko's Place" and National Lampoon's "Cattle Call."

Paula is very health conscious. She has been a vegetarian for ten years. She loves to work out, take yoga, and go out and dance.


How tall is Paula LaBaredas? How old is Paula LaBaredas? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: July 6, 1982
Height: 5' 3"
Nickname: Phoenix
Full Name / Real Name: Paula Maria Esteves Labaredas
Birthplace: Portugal

Who is Paula LaBaredas dating? What do you think of Paula LaBaredas?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.