facebook twitter rss
Pauley Perrette stars in "NCIS" on CBS as Abby Sciuto.

Pauley Perrette's television credits include "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," on CBS, "Murder One," "The Drew Carey Show," "Jesse," "Time of Your Life," "Philly," "Special Unit 2," "Haunted" and "24."

Her feature film credits include "The Price of Kissing," "Almost Famous," "Hungry Hearts," "The Ring" and "Ash Tuesday."

After college, where she studied sociology, psychology and criminal science, she tended bar in New York City while
Pauley Perrette in "NCIS"
Pauley Perrette NCIS
doing commercials, voice-overs, music videos and short films. She later moved to Los Angeles and has since worked steadily in film, television and voice-overs.

Perrette is currently shooting and producing a documentary on legendary civil rights attorney Mark Lane.

Born in New Orleans and raised all over the South, Perrette now lives in Los Angeles. She is a poet and spoken-word artist, a music fanatic, a fervent civil rights activist, a published writer, documentary producer and photographer.




'NCIS' Ratings Hit Finale Low, 'Undateable' Up from 2014, 'S.H.I.E.L.D.' Falls, 'iZombie' Rises
'NCIS' Boss on Gibbs' Devastating Twist, Season 13's 'Impending Danger'
'NCIS' Season 12 Finale Recap: Does Gibbs Stop the Terror Group Responsible for Dorneget's Death?
CBS Renews 'The Good Wife,' 'Person of Interest,' 'Hawaii Five-0' and 12 More
'NCIS' Recap: The Team Uncovers a Terror Ring Recruiting Teens
'NCIS' Recap: Gibbs Tackles a Cold Case
'NCIS' Recap: Who Activates Gibbs' Undercover Alias?
'NCIS' Episode 12.12 Photos: McGee and Bishop Question Tony's Unusual Behavior
See Which "NCIS" Star Transformed His Body — by Shedding 35 Lbs.
'NCIS' Security Guard's Family Wins $10 Million Judgment Against CBS

PAULEY PERRETTE: FACTS

How tall is Pauley Perrette? How old is Pauley Perrette? Where does Pauley Perrette live? Find out here.

Age: 46 years old
Birthday: March 27, 1969
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: "P"
Birthplace: New Orleans, LA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Michael Bosman (2/14/2009)
Coyote Shivers (10/20/2000 - 2/1/2006, divorced)





"Limitless" (TV show) cast member Jake McDorman CBS Reveals 2015-2016 Primetime Lineup — New series include dramas "Code Black," "Limitless," "Supergirl," "Rush Hour" and "Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders," and the comedies "Angel from Hell" and "Life in Pieces." Read more...
"Stalker" (CBS TV show) cast members Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...
Mark Harmon and Sean Murray in "NCIS" CBS Renews 18 Primetime Shows for Next Season — Combined with its previously announced pick-ups, CBS has now renewed 20 returning series for the 2014-2015 season, encompassing 17 hours of programming. Read more...
SEE ALL NCIS NEWS


 
 
 
margret says:
My husband would like to know if her spider tattoo on her neck is real.
shia says:
Pauley Perrete is a liar, and a manipulator. I just read about her extortion plot agains her ex husband, fabricating evidence, etc. What a SOCIOPATH.
lisa says:
Hollywood Street King reported the extortion charges against Perrette but Coyote Shivers has stated this publicly on youtube.
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.