facebook twitter rss
Paulina Rubio is one of the judges in FOX's reality singing competition series "The X Factor."

Paulina Rubio, considered to be one of the most influential contemporary Latin artists, has sold more than 20 million records around the world and has released 10 studio albums. Raised in Mexico, she began her professional music career in 1984, as a member of the popular teen pop group, Timbiriche. Since going solo in 1992, Rubio has created major hits both in English and Spanish and has been nominated for two Grammy Awards in the category of Best Latin Pop Album.

Her prominence as an international artist extends to the digital world, as well. Official YouTube/VEVO views of Rubio's videos exceed 87 million. She has more than 1.2 million Facebook "likes" and more than 6.6 million Twitter followers.

ITV Signs New Deal With Simon Cowell for 'Britain's Got Talent,' 'The X Factor'
ITV Secures 'X Factor' and 'Britain's Got Talent' Until 2019
Ed Sheeran Sued for $20M for Allegedly Copying Song Released by 'X Factor' Winner
Sky Italia Sets 'X Factor,' 'Italia's Got Talent' Through 2018
AXS Adds 'X Factor UK' Companion Show To Primetime Lineup
Rita Ora to Join "The X Factor U.K." Judging Panel
AXS TV Renews 'The X Factor UK'
Natalia Kills Speaks Out After X Factor Firing: 'There Are Many Sides to This Story'
Natalia Kills Opens Up About the 'X Factor New Zealand' Comments That Got Her Fired
X Factor judges fired for incredibly awful comments


How tall is Paulina Rubio? How old is Paulina Rubio? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: June 17, 1971
Height: 5' 4"
Nickname: La Chica Dorada (The Golden Child)
Full Name / Real Name: Paulina Rubio Dosamantes
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Husband: Nicolas Colate Vallejo-Nagera (4/30/2007, filed for divorce, 1 child)

Simon Cowell at "The X Factor" Season 2 auditions in Austin, Texas FOX Cancels 'The X Factor' — "Unfortunately, there is no 'X Factor USA' without Simon Cowell, but we understand and support his decision to focus on the international formats and on the next phase of his personal life," said Kevin Reilly. Read more...
Taylor Lautner and Kristen Stewart in "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" 'Teen Choice 2013' Winners Announced — After more than 150 million votes, award winners included "Iron Man 3," "The Perks of Being a Wallflower," "Pitch Perfect," "Pretty Little Liars," "The Vampire Diaries," "Glee," Justin Bieber, Demi Lovato and One Direction. Read more...
"Glee" cast 'Teen Choice 2013' Second Wave Nominations Revealed — "Glee" leads the second batch with five nods, while "Pitch Perfect" is close behind with four. Read more...




Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.