facebook twitter rss
Pharrell Williams is a Grammy Award-winning singer, songwriter and producer who has made history for being one of the most successful and prolific artists to emerge during the last decade. As part of the beat-making duo The Neptunes with Chad Hugo and the alternative rock trio N.E.R.D. with Chad and childhood friend Shae Haley, Pharrell has helped A-List pop stars sell millions of albums and even earn Grammy Awards for the likes of Justin Timberlake, Nelly, and Usher. Billboard magazine named Pharrell "Producer of the Decade" in 2010.

Pharrell's unique style and creative aesthetic has been a fore in several successful businesses outside the world of music. These include founding the popular clothing brands, Billionaire Boys Club and Ice Cream, as well as designing limited edition jewelry and accessories for Louis Vuitton.

Pharrell is also a partner in Bionic Yarn, a 3 year old textile firm based in New York dedicated to developing environmentally sustainable fabrics using recycled plastic bottles. Lastly, he recently scored Illumination Entertainment's animated film "Despicable Me," featuring the voices of Steve Carell and Russell Brand.

Pharrell Williams Producing Taraji P. Henson's 'Hidden Figures'
Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys Join 'The Voice' Season 11 as Pharrell Williams, Christina Aguilera Depart
Miley Cyrus and Alicia Keys Join 'The Voice' as Coaches for Season 11
Judge Leans Toward Not Awarding Fees to 'Blurred Lines' Attorneys
NAACP Image Awards: Winners List (Updating Live)
Hollywood's Top 10 Legal Disputes of 2015
Robin Thicke's 'Blurred Lines' Deposition Unsealed: 'I Was High and Drunk' (Exclusive Video)
Pharrell Williams' Contentious 'Blurred Lines' Testimony Unsealed (Exclusive Video)
Michael Jackson Remembered by Family, Music Stars on His Birthday
Hurricane Katrina, 10 Years Later: Hollywood Pays Tribute on Social Media


How tall is Pharrell Williams? How old is Pharrell Williams? Who is Pharrell Williams dating? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: April 5, 1973
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Pha-real
Lil' Skateboard P
P. Willy
Birthplace: Virginia Beach, VA

Christina Aguilera in "The Voice" Christina Aguilera Returns for 'The Voice' Season 10 — Due this February, the new season of the NBC reality singing competition series will also feature Adam Levine, Blake Shelton and Pharrell Williams as coaches. Read more...
"The Voice" coaches and host for Season 7 'The Voice' Season 9 Coaches Set — Due in September, the new season of the NBC singing competition will bring back Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Gwen Stefani and Pharrell Williams, alongside host Carson Daly. Read more...
Ryan Tedder Superproducers to Mentor Artists on 'The Voice' — Starting Monday, April 20, Dave Stewart, Mark Ronson, Ryan Tedder and Scott Hendricks will join forces with the remaining artists in the NBC singing competition. Read more...

"Styled to Rock" (TV show) star Rihanna Rihanna Searches for Fashion Design Superstar in 'Styled to Rock' — Due next year, the new Style Network competition series will give 12 up-and-coming designers, hand-picked by the multi-Grammy winner, to create unique fashion pieces for A-list celebrity talent. Read more...

Season 10



Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.