facebook twitter rss
Rachel Skarsten stars in "Lost Girl" on Syfy in the recurring role of Tamsin, a thrill-seeking, sexy new Fae who ruffles many feathers. Skarsten also recurs in Cinemax's "Transporter" as Delia, the daughter of someone from Frank Martin's (Chris Vance) past.

Canadian actress Rachel Skarsten is perhaps best known for starring as Dinah Lance in The WB series "Birds of Prey," opposite Ashley Scott and Dina Meyer.

In Canada, Skarsten played the role of Bess Lawrence in the series "Little Men" in 1998 and has guest starred on "The Famous Jett Jackson," "Twice In A Lifetime," "Screech Owls," "POV Sports," "Tracker" and "1-800-Missing." She has acted in the made-for-TV movies "Angels in the Infield," "Jewel" and "Category 7: The End of the World," as well as the feature films "Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer," "Fear of the Dark" and "Virginia's Run."

Skarsten played at the highest level of competitive female hockey as a goalie for the Leaside Wildcats in Toronto, where in 2002 she won the Toronto City Championships in a shootout. She also enjoys skiing, skating and swimming. She attended Queens University, graduating with a double major in English Literature and Classical History.

Skarsten currently lives in Los Angeles.


How tall is Rachel Skarsten? How old is Rachel Skarsten? Where does Rachel Skarsten live? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: April 23, 1985
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Rachie
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

"Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" cast member Rachel Bloom The CW Announces 2015-16 Fall Schedule — New this autumn is "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend," while launching later in the season are "DC's Legends of Tomorrow" and "Containment." Read more...
Rachel Skarsten Syfy Finds 'Lost Girl' Season 3 — Rachel Skarsten joins the cast for the new season in January 2013 as Tamsin, a thrill-seeking, sexy new Fae who ruffles many feathers. Read more...
"Transporter" (Cinemax TV show) star Chris Vance Chris Vance to Star in 'Transporter' — Based on the film franchise, the new Cinemax series has begun filming in Toronto for a 2012 debut. Read more...

Chris Vance in "Transporter the Series" (left) TNT Acquires 'Transporter the Series' — The network will air the first and second seasons of the action-packed drama next fall. Read more...

Who is Rachel Skarsten dating? What do you think of Rachel Skarsten?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.