facebook twitter rss
Rebecca Front stars in "The Thick of It" on BBC America as Nicola Murray.

As a student, Rebecca Front toured with the Oxford Theatre Group in the revue "Stop the Weak," where she met future collaborator Patrick Marber.

In 1989, she made an early TV appearance in children's sitcom "Tricky Business," but it was on radio that her career really blossomed, becoming part of the team behind the acclaimed "On the Hour." This led to roles in other productions by the cast, including Lionel Nimrod's "Inexplicable World" and another TV appearance, this time in "The Day Today."

A gifted actor, she was called upon to play a number of roles in "Knowing Me, Knowing You…" with Alan Partridge, before becoming a regular on the second series of "Big Train."

Later, she co-starred in "Nighty Night,""Grandma's House" and "Just William" and has been taking on more dramatic roles, including a regular part in the crime drama "Inspector Lewis."


How tall is Rebecca Front? How old is Rebecca Front? Find out here.

Age: 51 years old
Birthday: June 28, 1965
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: Becky
Full Name / Real Name: Rebecca Louise Front
Husband: Phil Clymer

"Humans" (TV show) cast member Gemma Chan A.I. Servants Live Among Us in 'Humans' — Premiering Sunday, June 28, the new AMC series, based on the award-winning Swedish sci-fi drama "Real Humans," explores the emotional impact that comes as the lines between humans and machines become increasingly blurred. Read more...
"The Wrong Mans" (TV show) poster 'The Wrong Mans' Season 2 Promises More Twists — "Our audience immediately fell in love with these two, hilarious characters in their first season and we're thrilled to bring their new adventures to Hulu viewers," said Beatrice Springborn. Read more...
William Hurt William Hurt to Star in 'Humans' — The new AMC drama series will also star Katherine Parkinson, Tom Goodman-Hill, Colin Morgan, Rebecca Front, Neil Maskell and Gemma Chan. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.