facebook twitter rss
Reece Daniel Thompson stars in "Ceremony," alongside Michael Angarano, Uma Thurman, and Lee Pace, as Marshall.

A native of Vancouver, British Columbia, Reece Daniel Thompson made his feature film debut at the tender age of thirteen, in Lawrence Kasdan's horror/thriller "Dreamcatcher." Shortly thereafter, Thompson became one of Canada's busiest young actors, working on many of the locally shot films and TV series.
In 2007, Reece Thompson starred HBO/Picturehouse film, "Rocket Science," in the
Reece Daniel Thompson
Reece Daniel Thompson
role of stuttering Hal Hefner. "Rocket Science" was the winner of the 2007 Sundance Dramatic Directing Prize and has also been nominated for three Independent Spirit Awards. Thompson's critically acclaimed performance in "Rocket Science" helped him secure a starring opposite Bruce Willis in the Yari film, "Assasination of a High School President." Following "Assasination," Thompson went on to film the 2008 feature "Afterwards," with John Malkovich and Romain Duris.
Thompson's most recent film credits include his lead role opposite Hilary Duff and Dwight Yoakam in "Provinces of Night," and his lead role opposite Kat Dennings in "Daydream Nation."
He currently resides in Los Angeles.


How tall is Reece Daniel Thompson? How old is Reece Daniel Thompson? Where does Reece Daniel Thompson live? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: November 22, 1988
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Doc Thompson
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

Who is Reece Daniel Thompson dating? What do you think of Reece Daniel Thompson?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.