facebook twitter rss
Ric Flair on "WWE Raw"
Ric Flair WWE Raw
Ric Flair on "WWE Raw" - © USA Network
Ric Flair is a professional wrestler featured on USA Network's "WWE Raw." Ric Flair  is also known as Nature Boy or The Black Scorpion.

"To be the man, you gotta beat the man," the world renown motto of one of the most celebrated legends and champions in all of sports entertainment. WWE Superstar Ric Flair has been the man for over three decades. "Slick Ric" gives off the aura of a world class, one of a kind cocky and brilliantly gifted champ. While Ric Flair can match hold and move with the best,
he often chooses to go the extra mile in securing wins using any and every cheat in the book, giving him the notorious reputation as the dirtiest player in the game.

Finishing Move: Figure-four leglock
Career Highlights: WCW Champion; WWE Champion; Intercontinental Champion; World Tag Team Champion



RIC FLAIR: FACTS

How tall is Ric Flair? How old is Ric Flair? Find out here.

Age: 65 years old
Birthday: February 25, 1949
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 243 lbs.
Nickname: The Nature Boy
The REAL World's Champion
Slick Ric
The Greatest Wrestler Of All Time
The Dirtiest Player in the Game
Naitch
"Slick" Ric
Full Name / Real Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr
Birthplace: Memphis, TN
Hometown: Charlotte, NC
Wife: Tiffany VanDemark
Elizabeth Flair
Leslie Goodman (8/28/1971 - 7/18/1983, divorced)




John Cena in "WWE Raw" 'WWE Monday Night Raw' Expands to 3 Hours — WWE Superstar John Cena announced that the extended telecast will launch with the 1,000th episode on July 23. Read more...
"The Hero" (TV show) host Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson to Host 'The Hero' — The new reality action competition series showcases ordinary people in extraordinary situations. Read more...
Stone Cold Steve Austin Stone Cold Steve Austin to Host 'WWE Tough Enough' — The WWE Hall of Famer will take the reins of the reality competition series, premiering Monday, April 4, immediately following "WWE Raw" on USA Network. Read more...
SEE ALL WWE RAW NEWS




 

 

 

Recurring & Guests

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.