facebook twitter rss
Riccardo Scamarcio stars in Woody Allen's "To Rome with Love," opposite Alec Baldwin, Roberto Benigni, Penélope Cruz, Judy Davis, Jesse Eisenberg, Greta Gerwith and Ellen Page, as a hotel robber.

Riccardo Scamarcio made his acting debut in 2001 in the TV series "Compagni di scuola" and made his film debut in the critically acclaimed "The Best of Youth," followed by his breakout role in "Three Steps Over Heaven," which made him into a very popular actor, particularly among young people.

Among his credits are "The Scent of Blood," "Texas," "Mio fratello e un figlio unico," for which he won a David di Donatello nomination for Best Supporting Actor, "Manuale d'amore 2 (Capitoli successivi)," "Ho voglia di te" and Abel Ferrara's "Go Go Tales," "Colpo d'occhio," "Italians," "Il grande sogno," Costa-Gavras' "Eden Is West," "L'uomo nero," "The Front Line," "Loose Cannons," "The Ages of Love" with Robert De Niro and Monica Belucci, and "Polisse," among others.

On TV, he starred in the miniseries "Black Arrow" (2006) and "Il segreto dell'acqua" (2011).


How tall is Riccardo Scamarcio? How old is Riccardo Scamarcio? Who is Riccardo Scamarcio dating? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: November 13, 1979
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Ricky
Birthplace: Andria, Puglia, Italy

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.