facebook twitter rss
Rob Riley stars in "Hit the Floor" on VH1 as Terrence.

Rob Riley, whose full name is Robert Christopher Riley, has guest starred in numerous television series, including "For Better or Worse," "Damages," "Single Ladies," "Nurse Jackie," "White Collar," "Victorious," "Medium," "Royal Pains" and "Law & Order: Criminal Intent." He was also seen in a bit role in the feature film "The Bourne Legacy," starring Jeremy Renner.

Riley attended the professional actor training program at Ohio University, where he performed in a variety of stage productions, including "Othello," "Our Lady of 121st St.," "A View from the Bridge" and "The Gods are Not to Blame." Other theater credits include "A Christmas Carol," "Witness for the Prosecution" and "Antigone Now," all at Cincy Playhouse.

Riley enjoys a variety of sports, including football, basketball, baseball, bowling and cycling. He also likes to dance, juggle and lift weights.

On Set Pictures: The 'Hit the Floor' Cast Is a Family That Stays Together
Katherine Bailess and Robert Christopher Riley on Tonight's Hit the Floor Finale
Hit the Floor Star Robert Christopher Riley Reveals His Musical Crush
Hit the Floor: Terrence Explains Jelena's Bitchy Ways
The Scoop: 9 Things You Never Knew About Hit the Floor Star Robert Christopher Riley
Hit the Floor Cast Commentary: Jelena and Terrence on the Anatomy of a Power Couple
VH1's 'Hit the Floor' Launches Network's First Ever Scripted Series Expanded Social Experience (Exclusive)
Anatomy of a TV Bitch: A guest blog from the creator of VH1′s 'Hit the Floor'
VH1 Greenlights Dean Cain Scripted Series 'Bounce'


How tall is Rob Riley? How old is Rob Riley? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: October 11, 1980
Height: 6' 1 ½"
Nickname: Double R
Full Name / Real Name: Robert Christopher Riley
Birthplace: Brooklyn, NY

"Hit the Floor" (TV show) cast VH1 Picks Up 'Hit the Floor' for Season 3 — The network has ordered ten episodes for the new season of the drama series for premiere in May 2015. Read more...
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe as Susan B. on "Prison Break" 'Hit the Floor' Season 2 Kicks Off This Memorial Day — Premiering Monday, May 26, the sophomore season of the VH1 drama series welcomes Jodi Lyn O'Keefe, Adam Senn and Brent Antonello to the cast. Read more...
"LeAnn & Eddie" cast members LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian VH1 Reveals Hot New Summer 2014 Lineup — The returns of "Hit the Floor" and "T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle" are accompanied by newcomers "Atlanta Exes," "I Love the 2000s," ""Make or Break: The Linda Perry Project," "Dating Naked," "#CandidlyNicole" and "LeAnn & Eddie." Read more...

"Hit the Floor" (TV show) star Dean Cain Starz Secures International Rights for 'Hit the Floor' — The VH1 series, previously known as "Bounce," stars Dean Cain, Kimberly Elise and Charlotte Ross. Read more...
Dean Cain and Kimberly Elise to Star in 'Bounce' — The new VH1 drama series will follow the alluring lives and loves of the Los Angeles Devil Girls, the premiere dance team in all of professional basketball. Read more...

Who is Rob Riley dating? What do you think of Rob Riley?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.