facebook twitter rss
Robert Clohessy stars in "Blue Bloods" as Sergeant Gormley and in "Boardwalk Empire" as Ward Boss Neary. He can also be seen in the movie "Arthur" (2011), starring Russell Brand, Helen Mirren, Jennifer Garner and Greta Gerwig, as a veteran cop.

Robert Clohessy is well known for his role on HBO's "Oz" as Officer Sean Murphy. Bronx-raised and a graduate of Pearl River High School and SUNY Purchase, Clohessy's first stage appearance came in Pearl River High's class production of "Guys and Dolls."

His TV credits include recurring roles on ABC's "All My Children," "Guiding Light" and "Hill Street Blues." He has also appeared in the film "Across the Universe" and in the Broadway Roundabout Theater Company's production of "Pal Joey."

Ratings: 'Shark Tank,' 'Blue Bloods' Top Friday; NBC's 'Blindspot' Big in Delayed Viewing
Ratings: 'Shark Tank,' '20/20′ and 'Blue Bloods' Top Quiet Opening Friday of Season
'20/20' Ratings Surge, 'Blue Bloods' & 'Grimm' Steady, 'Shark Tank' Down
CBS Sets 2015 Season Finale Dates for 'The Good Wife,' 'Survivor' and More
'Amazing Race' Ratings Sprint Ahead, 'Last Man Standing' Down, 'Glee' Rises & 'Blue Bloods' ...
'Shark Tank' Ratings Down, 'Blue Bloods' Steady, 'In an Instant' Debuts Soft, 'Glee' Even
'Hawaii Five-0' & 'Blue Bloods' Ratings Up in Return from Break, 'Undercover Boss' Slips in ...
'Blue Bloods' fall finale: Len Cariou appreciates the higher profile
TV Ratings: 'Blue Bloods' tops Friday, JFK special adds viewers in 'Dracula' slot
'Blue Bloods' Season 4, Episode 9: Maria runs into very personal 'Bad Blood'


How tall is Robert Clohessy? How old is Robert Clohessy? Where does Robert Clohessy live? Find out here.

Age: 59 years old
Birthday: June 10, 1957
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: Bobbyclo
Birthplace: Bronx, NY
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Wife: Catherine Erhart

"Kevin Can Wait" cast members Erinn Hayes and Kevin James CBS Introduces 2016-2017 Lineup — New series include comedies "Kevin Can Wait," "Man with a Plan" and "The Great Indoors," and dramas "Bull," "MacGyver," "Pure Genius," "Training Day" and "Doubt." Read more...
"Stalker" (CBS TV show) cast members Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...
Mark Harmon and Sean Murray in "NCIS" CBS Renews 18 Primetime Shows for Next Season — Combined with its previously announced pick-ups, CBS has now renewed 20 returning series for the 2014-2015 season, encompassing 17 hours of programming. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.