facebook twitter rss
Robert Horry and Estella Warren on "The Superstars"
Robert Horry and Estella Warren The Superstars
Robert Horry is one of the star athletes on ABC's "The Superstars." Robert Horry teams up with actress Estella Warren for the sports competition.

Robert Horry has earned the reputation as one of the premier clutch shooters in NBA history, delivering time and time again during the NBA Playoffs. His ability to come through in pressure situations earned him the nickname "Big Shot Rob." Horry is one of only two players in NBA history to win championships with three different teams—Houston Rockets, Los Angeles Lakers and the San Antonio Spurs. Only six players in league history (all Celtics) have more championship rings than Horry's seven. The 6' 10" forward attended University of Alabama and was the 11th overall pick in the 1992 NBA draft.




'American Ninja Warrior' finale: Jonny Moseley would like to see Bode Miller attempt the course
Stay Tuned! There's More 'ABDC' Finale Coverage to Come, Lil Mama Says [Video]

ROBERT HORRY: FACTS

How tall is Robert Horry? How old is Robert Horry? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: August 25, 1970
Height: 6' 10"
Nickname: Big Shot Bob
Full Name / Real Name: Robert Keith Horry
Birthplace: Andalusia, AL
Husband: Keva Develle




"The Superstars" cast John Saunders to Host 'The Superstars' — ESPN's commentator will share duties with former NFL player Warren Sapp and TV personality Jenn Brown on ABC's celebrity sports competition series premiering Tuesday, June 23. Read more...

Series Regulars

 
 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.