facebook twitter rss
Roger Zapata (MMA fighter) shirtless in "The Ultimate Fighter"
Roger Zapata (MMA fighter) shirtless The Ultimate Fighter
Roger Zapata is an MMA fighter featured in Season 19 of the Fox Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter." Going into the season, his professional record is 5-1-0.

Roger Zapata was born in the Dominican Republic but was raised in New York. He grew up fighting on the streets, and believes that MMA saved his life. He is the proud father of a baby girl born 72 hours before the fight-ins for this season's show. He graduated from State University of Albany with a degree in urban planning. He trains with GSP and Renzo Gracie. At the end of the day, he hopes people will remember that he gave everything he had.

'The Ultimate Fighter's' Decade of Destruction: 'Are You Fin' Watching This Fin' Network?'
Jon 'Bones' Jones — I'm Gonna Beat the Crap Out of Chael Sonnen
'The League' Season 4 premiere date set, Ryan Seacrest leaves E! News
What to Watch this Weekend: Bob's Burgers, The Walking Dead, and The Ultimate Fighter
Ultimate Fighter's gay porn career: 'a big mistake,' Dakota Cochrane says
Watch My Show: Full Metal Jousting's Craig Piligian Answers Our Showrunner Survey
Ryan Gosling — The Ultimate Fighter
Fox Sports, UFC Strike Multi-Year Deal
Fox Inks Multiyear Deal With UFC
Spike TV Announces the End of 'Ultimate Fighter'


How tall is Roger Zapata? How old is Roger Zapata? Where does Roger Zapata live? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: May 9, 1986
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Nickname: Viva Zapata
Birthplace: Dominican Republic
Hometown: Albany, NY
Current Residence: New York, NY

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
"The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn" logo for Season 19 'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...

Who is Roger Zapata dating? What do you think of Roger Zapata?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.