facebook twitter rss
Sandrine Holt stars in "Underworld: Awakening," opposite Kate Beckinsale, as Lida.

Sandrine Holt made her feature film debut in 1991 in Bruce Beresford's epic "Black Robe," which earned her a Genie Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress. She has starred in such films as "Rapa Nui," "Dance Me Outside" and "Pocahontas: The Legend." In addition, she co-starred with Jennifer Garner, Buck Henry and Amanda Peet in "1999," Giovanni Veronesi's "Il mio West," starring David Bowie and Harvey Keitel,
Sandrine Holt in "24"
Sandrine Holt 24
"Loving Jezebel," "Fast Food Fast Women," "The Mission" and "Century Hotel." More recently she appeared in "Resident Evil: Apocalypse," with Milla Jovovich and Oded Fehr, and "Happy Hour" with Anthony LaPaglia and Eric Stoltz.

Holt's television credits include the lead role in the John Woo series "Once a Thief," recurring roles in "Runaway," "The L Word" and "24," and guest appearances in "Flashpoint," "Sanctuary," "The Mentalist," "Bored to Death," "ER," "CSI: Miami" and "New York Undercover."

Fox Fall Schedule: '24' Spinoff Holds for Super Bowl, 'Lethal Weapon' Joins 'Empire'
Fox's '24: Legacy' Casts Miranda Otto in Lead Role
Fox Greenlights 'Prison Break' Event Series, Orders '24' Spinoff Pilot 'Legacy'
Kiefer Sutherland Returning to TV in ABC Political Conspiracy Thriller
'Homeland' Boss Explains the New Normal: 'We're Adopting the Model that 'The Wire' and '24' Set'
'24' Star Kiefer Sutherland to Receive Zurich Film Festival Award
Kiefer Sutherland on his '24' hours of fame and its future
Fox's '24' Spinoff in Development to Focus on Younger Male Character
TV Upfronts: Fox Execs on 'American Idol's' Fate, 'Empire' Season 2 Plans, More '24'
"Nikita" and "24" Actress Alberta Watson Has Died


How tall is Sandrine Holt? How old is Sandrine Holt? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: November 19, 1972
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Dreeny
Full Name / Real Name: Sandrine Ho
Birthplace: London, England, UK
Husband: Travis Huff (3/4/2011)

Corey Hawkins FOX Orders '24: Legacy' and 'Star' — Due next season, the former is the next chapter in the groundbreaking and award-winning action series "24," while the latter is a music-infused drama from Academy Award and Golden Globe nominee Lee Daniels ("Empire"). Read more...
Kim Raver as Audrey Raines on "24" Kim Raver and William Devane Join '24: Live Another Day' Cast — Reprising their "24" roles, they join the previously announced return of Mary Lynn Rajskub. Read more...
"24: Live Another Day" (TV show) star Kiefer Sutherland '24: Live Another Day' Takes Jack Bauer to England — "We wanted the show's return to be an event, and part of that was putting Jack in a very different context," said Evan Katz. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.